Case edited (51 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Morning Light Press, Sandpoint, ID 2007
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlana Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,12
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Very Good. Very good paper copy, Parabola Anthology Series, xix + 341 pp, with 4/C illus. and text.
Editorial: Morning Light Press, Sandpoint, ID 2007
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlana Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Parabola Anthology Series. Paper, 341pp., 16 color illus. Bookplate.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,56
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used-Acceptable. 1st Edition. 326 pp. Book shows heavy use, but still a good reading copy. Glue/adhesive on top edge. Light foxing on page edges. Stain on back cover. Mark Huie (Cover Design) (ilustrador).
Editorial: Yale University Press 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, Estados Unidos de AmericaBank of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 3,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Book has blue covers with spine faded to grey. Pages are clean and in very good condition. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guara…nteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Geological Society of America, Boulder CO 1990
- Tapa dura
- Lámina artística
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: very good. no jacket. 8 3/4 x 11 1/4" 528 pages. ex university library, spine label removed with spot showing where it was, stamped on top edge of pages, and bottom of title page. library stickers on inside front cover and first page, no pocket. microfische in slot on inside rear cover. This is the text vol…ume only. shipping will be extra, please inquire. contributors: Grenville Draper, Alirio Bellizzia, Regianld Shagam, Gregorio Escalante and others.
Editorial: Gryphon Editions, Inc., Birmingham, AL 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Spine/Cloth Boards. Condición: Fine. Special Edition. Beautiful, gift quality copy; Decorative end pages, black silk bookmarker sewn into headband, textblock is immaculate and tight. All edges gilt, five raised bands with gilt embossed spine and boards; 565p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&W Photographs (ilustrador).… Hardcover.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Leahi Books, Olalla, Estados Unidos de AmericaLeahi Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Complexities: Women in Mathematics Bettye Anne Case and Anne M. Leggett, editors Princeton University Press HB 2005 First Edition ISBN 0691114625 AS NEW, unread, unmarked, in FINE dust jacket with very minimal shelf-rubbing, dust jacket now protected in… archival mylar.

A Portrait of Abraham Lincoln in Letters By His Oldest Son
Angle, Paul M. (Edited By, with the assistance of Richard G. Case)
Editorial: The Chicago Historical Society, Chicago, IL
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, Estados Unidos de AmericaLloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth - Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Copyright is 1968. 92 pages. "Review Copy" note from publisher is laid in.

The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case-the Trial of Bruno Richard Hauptmann-Special Edition Privately Printed for Members of the Notable Trials Library
Sidney (Edited With A History Of The Case); Introduction By Alan M. Dershowitz Whipple
Editorial: Adams, Leslie B., Jr. Esq., M.A., J.D., LL.D. January 1989 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Cappella Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather. Condición: Very Good. Decorative boards in gilt titled leather backstrip with raised bands.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Valancourt Books, Richmond, VA 2015
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Cox & Budge Books, IOBA, Hythe, Reino UnidoCox & Budge Books, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,30
Envío por EUR 20,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Paperback, 21.5 × 14cm, 247pp. More than forty-five years after his first collection was published, here is an original volume of David Case's macabre Gothic tales that showcases the author's remarkable psycho-sexual fiction combined with the tropes of the classic hor…ror story. Taking its title from the classic 1971 novella, Fengriffen & Other Gothic Tales also includes such memorable stories as 'Anachrona', 'The Foreign Bride' and his Frankenstein-inspired short novel 'The Dead End'. Condition: Very good condition.
Editorial: houghton mifflin, boston 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: broken wing books, blaine, Estados Unidos de Americabroken wing books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Clean unmarked except for light pencil on ffep note.
Editorial: Chicago Historical Society
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Short gifter's inscription on inside. Review Copy. (Literature, biography, Correspondance) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled m…edia such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Editorial: Pennsylvania UP
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino UnidoChapter Two Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,90
Envío por EUR 18,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Wear/marking to dust jacket. Foxing/tanning to end papers and page edges. Previous owners name stamp on front end paper. Photograph available on request.

Editorial: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Single issue. Quarto wrappers. 258pp. Corners lightly rubbed, else fine. Essays, interviews, poems, fiction, and reviews with contributions by Lewis P. Simpson, M.L. Rosenthal, Glenn Cannon Arbery, James C. Cobb, W.T. Bandy, Louis Daniel Brodsky, Louis Simpson, Kathleen Atkins, Andrew Hudgins, Ca…tharine Savage Brosman, Maureen Bloomfield, W.D. Snodgrass, Neal Bowers, Priscilla Sneff, Rosemary Gates, Lewis Horne, Michael Burns, Heather Tosteson, Walter Griffin, Maurya Simon, Henry W. Russell, David Citino, Catherine Brewton, David Case, Anne Whitney Pierce, Vance Bourjaily, Barbara Leith, Clyde Edgerton, Joyce Renwick, Daniel Hoffman, and R.L. Barth.

The Post-Captain or The Wooden Walls Well Manned: Comprehending a View of Naval Society and Manners
John Davis; Edited with Introduction, Etc. from the Third Edition, 1808, by R.H. Case
Editorial: The Scholartis Press, London 1928
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,59
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Of an edition of 1000 copies. Book has typical light age wear, including some minor interior foxing, exterior edge scuffs, etc. 247 pages. Book.

Editorial: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey 2005
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 31,27
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Quarto. 412pp. Illustrated. Fine in fine dustwrapper. With over 70 contributors.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,89
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 5.98x0.70x9.02 inches. In Stock.

Cruising the Performative: Interventions Into the Representation of Ethnicity, Nationality, and Sexuality
Sue-Ellen Case, Philip Brett & Susan Leigh Foster (Edited by)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana University Press, Bloomington & Indianapolis, IN 1995
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 50,76
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Copyright © 1995. 259 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Della Grace (Cover Photo) (ilustrador).
The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case-the Trial of Bruno Richard Hauptmann-Special Edition Privately Printed for Members of the Notable Trials Library
Whipple, Sidney (Edited With A History Of The Case); Introduction By Alan M. Dershowitz
Editorial: The Notable Trials Library 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,74
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint of the Third Edition. Quarter bound in dark green leather over green cloth boards. Stamped with 22kt gold gilt design on cover front, back and spine. 5 raised bands. All edges gold. Scratches with minimal loss to gilt edge. Marbled end papers. Satin ribbon place holder. Fine binding and c…over. Clean, unmarked pages. vii, 565 pages, 7 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations ; 24 cm.

Daring to Dream. Utopian Stories by United States Women 1836-1919
Mary Griffith, Marie Stevens Case & others. Compiled, edited & introduced by Carol Farley Kessler
- Tapa blanda
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,00
Envío por EUR 40,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback 1984. 19.5x13cm. x+266 pages with an annotated bibliography. Flat spine. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. FLAT PAGES ARE BROWNED. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref hdy3.

WORLDLY LEADERSHIP: ALTERNATIVE WISDOMS FOR A COMPLEX WORLD
Turnbull, Sharon; Case, Peter; Edwards, Gareth; Schedlitzki, Doris and Simpson, Peter [Edited by]
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 58,97
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, viii, x, xi, xii, xix, 290 pages. In Very Good condition. Bound in the publisher's red/gray cloth bearing white lettering to the spine. Boards have very mild wear including faint scratches and soiling. Text block has minimal edge wear. Illustrated. First edition, first printing.…NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column Q, ND-Q. 1395287. FP New Rockville Stock.

Editorial: Oxford ; Oxford University Press, 2008. 2008
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 40,20
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 019536922X. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. No Signature.

Editorial: Oxford ; Oxford University Press, 2008. 2008
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,20
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 019536922X. Hardcover copy in fine condition with fine condition dustjacket. First printing. No Signature.
Editorial: John Johson at The University Press, Great Britain 1927
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,15
Envío por EUR 27,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Message and date to previous owner to inside cover. Previous owners name sticker to inside cover. Slight wear to cloth. Edited with a brief Memoir by R. B. Mowat. With a Preface by E. D. Case. Printed for Private Circulation by John Johnson at The University Press. Contents:…Preface. Obituary Notice from The Times. Copy of a Letter of October 20, 1924, By The Late Lord Curson. An Appreication from The Leican Record of March 1926. Introduction to Thomas Case's Letters to The Times. Letters on Admission of Women to Oxford and Cambridge. Letters on the Universities and Greek. Letters on Other Subjects Concerning the Universities. Letters on the Labour Question. Letters on General Political Subjects. Letters on Foreign Policy. Letters on Philosophical and Scientific Subjects. Letters on the Theory of Einstein. Miscellaneous Letters. 284 pp. Hand cut pages. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. etc.).

- Tapa blanda
- Edición internacional
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, Reino UnidoUK BOOKS STORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 66,18
Envío por EUR 6,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requ…ested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.