Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. When a friend or family member is struggling spiritually, do you ever feel uncertain about what to say? You may sense your loved ones need to hear biblical encouragement or advice but, feeling inadequate for the task, you might simply commiserate or say nothing. God calls you to something more. In When Words Matter Most, Cheryl Marshall and Caroline Newheiser help you discern spiritual needs and give biblical, heartfelt guidance. Through real-life stories and carefully chosen Scripture passages, they model what to say to those who are worried, weary, wayward, or weeping. You'll learn how to speak truth to others in your sphere of influence and strengthen the body of Christ as a whole. Encourages Christian women to share Scripture in a helpful and meaningful way with those who are struggling Each chapter includes reflection questions for personal, group, or one-on-one discipleship Tells real stories of women who offered words of biblical encouragement in a time of needIncludes specific Scripture passages and explanations that can be easily shared with someone who is worried, weary, wayward, or weeping.
EUR 15,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 20,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den Autor Cheryl Marshall (MM, The Southern Baptist Theological Seminary) is a wife, mom, counselor, and Bible teacher. She has over twenty-five years of experience teaching and discipling women, and she cur.
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. When a friend or family member is struggling spiritually, do you ever feel uncertain about what to say? You may sense your loved ones need to hear biblical encouragement or advice but, feeling inadequate for the task, you might simply commiserate or say nothing. God calls you to something more. In When Words Matter Most, Cheryl Marshall and Caroline Newheiser help you discern spiritual needs and give biblical, heartfelt guidance. Through real-life stories and carefully chosen Scripture passages, they model what to say to those who are worried, weary, wayward, or weeping. You'll learn how to speak truth to others in your sphere of influence and strengthen the body of Christ as a whole. Encourages Christian women to share Scripture in a helpful and meaningful way with those who are struggling Each chapter includes reflection questions for personal, group, or one-on-one discipleship Tells real stories of women who offered words of biblical encouragement in a time of needIncludes specific Scripture passages and explanations that can be easily shared with someone who is worried, weary, wayward, or weeping.