Publicado por United States Naval Institute, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A., 1947
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Portrait of a Progressive: Lord Fisher, Admiral of the Fleet, is the lead article. Small piece stripped off front cover. Journal.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1946
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: fair, United States Naval Institute, 1946, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, soiled covers, contents G, $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1949
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1949, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., soiled covers, chipped spine, G $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1949
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: poor, United States Naval Institute, 1949, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., torn & detached covers, contents G $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1947
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1947, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, G, $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1948
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1948, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, G $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1948
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1948, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, G $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1947
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1947, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, G, $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1947
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1947, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, G, $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1948
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1948, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, G $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1949
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1949, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, G $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1947
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1947, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, G, $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1946
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: fair, United States Naval Institute, 1946, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, soiled covers, contents G, $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1947
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1947, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, G, $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1948
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1948, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, G $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1949
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1949, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., soiled covers, chipped spine, G $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1947
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1947, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, G, $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1948
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1948, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, G $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1949
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1949, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., soiled covers, chipped spine, G $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1947
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1947, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, G, $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1947
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1947, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, G, $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1948
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1948, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, G $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1946
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: fair, United States Naval Institute, 1946, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, soiled covers, contents G, $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1947
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1947, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, G, $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1948
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1948, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, G $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute,, 1948
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, United States Naval Institute, 1948, 6-3/4"x9-3/4", wraps, ca.120pp. + ads., chipped spine, G $.
Publicado por United States Naval Institute, Annapolis, MD, 1947
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 73, No. 535. U., S. N. I. Proceedings for September of 1947. Technical and scholarly articles on Naval matters, mainly of the United States, but also covering naval affairs and events of other parts of the world. x, pp1029-1159, 14pp. Clean, bright, unmarked interior. Tight, square binding. Minor age wear & soiling to wrappers. Sun-darkened spine. Weight, 322g. Size: 9.75" Tall. Journal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ward, Lock & Co Ltd, London, 1941
Librería: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket and illustrations by J. F. Campbell Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First published in 1940, this is a second impression of 1941. Some edge wear, chipping and tiny loss to top and bottom of jacket and spine, spine and page fore edges browned and spotted, corners bruised, folds slightly rubbed, slight lean, not price clipped (4/-), no inscriptions, internally clean and tight, overall a vg copy for its age and poor wartime paper. 320pp, illustrated endpapers. A semi biographical account of campaigning on the North West Frontier in the years leading up to WWI. By author and soldier Michael Burt (1900-67). Field Marshal William Riddell Birdwood, 1st Baron Birdwood (1865-1951), was a British Army officer. He saw active service in the Second Boer War on the staff of Lord Kitchener. He saw action again in the First World War as commander of the Australian and New Zealand Army Corps during the Gallipoli Campaign in 1915, leading the landings on the peninsula and then the evacuation later in the year, before becoming commander-in-chief of the Fifth Army on the Western Front during the closing stages of the war. He went on to be general officer commanding the Northern Army in India in 1920 and Commander-in-Chief, India, in 1925. Quite a scarce book.
Publicado por Badminton Magazine, London, 1901
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 9 Pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 17 x 25 cms. Category: Badminton Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H. K. Fly Company, Publishers, New York:, 1918
Librería: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Photographs Ilustrador. 1st Edition. An American Artillery Captain's account of the making and experiences of the new National Army. From the Foreword: "There is a saying in the army that an Artillery Captain's work is never done. The small hours of the morning, and only them, belong to the writing of this book. Literary polish it lacks. No effort has been made to attain it. The one thing sought after was sincerity-to tell just what the selected men of the National Army are doing, how they are faring, why their very presence in uniform is the dawn of a new and more glorious America. And their slogan is "Berlin or Bust!" . . . And it shall be Berlin!" Some soiling to covers and foxing on the 7 photos and adjacent pages, typical of the paper used in books from this period. Hinges and text block are tight. Minimal shelfwear and no markings seen.