Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. In the wake of Frank Lloyd Wright's pioneering work, visionary architects including Frei Otto and Buckminster Fuller established bubbles as a recognized artistic and architectonic form. The Berlin-based art duo Plastique Fantastique (Marco Canevacci and Yena Young) go one step further and harness them as a medium of temporary social interactions. The philosopher Vile m Flusser conceived of space in the digital universe as a network of relational settings in which humans can be in multiple places at one, as a " bubble that extends into the future." Plastique Fantastique transform our urban and rural environments into laboratories for such spaces in which urgent social, political, and aesthetic questions are negotiated. Oversized translucent bubbles, traffic islands ringed by diaphanous tubes, giant lifebelts, air-filled sausages that the audience at a Peaches concert pass over their heads: Plastique Fantastique's installations fuse art, performance, people, and architecture in a multisensory experience that blurs the conventional boundaries of art and focuses our attention on the larger bubble in which human existence is contained. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 47,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 39,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Sandu Publishing 2016, 2016
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarto, illus heavy boards, silver gilt lettering to spine, 240pp, illus/photos, VG+ (light scuffing & bruising to extrems).
Librería: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive. Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette. Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe. Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere. Tagli moderatamente bruniti . Buono (Good). Book.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 67,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. In the wake of Frank Lloyd Wright's pioneering work, visionary architects including Frei Otto and Buckminster Fuller established bubbles as a recognized artistic and architectonic form. The Berlin-based art duo Plastique Fantastique (Marco Canevacci and Yena Young) go one step further and harness them as a medium of temporary social interactions. The philosopher Vile m Flusser conceived of space in the digital universe as a network of relational settings in which humans can be in multiple places at one, as a " bubble that extends into the future." Plastique Fantastique transform our urban and rural environments into laboratories for such spaces in which urgent social, political, and aesthetic questions are negotiated. Oversized translucent bubbles, traffic islands ringed by diaphanous tubes, giant lifebelts, air-filled sausages that the audience at a Peaches concert pass over their heads: Plastique Fantastique's installations fuse art, performance, people, and architecture in a multisensory experience that blurs the conventional boundaries of art and focuses our attention on the larger bubble in which human existence is contained. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 45,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.