Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press (edition Illustrated), 1992
ISBN 10: 0521359775 ISBN 13: 9780521359771
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521359775 ISBN 13: 9780521359771
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521359775 ISBN 13: 9780521359771
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521359775 ISBN 13: 9780521359771
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521359775 ISBN 13: 9780521359771
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521359775 ISBN 13: 9780521359771
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1992. Mesoamerica, Caribbean, geography. Cambridge University Press. Very good paperback 235p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521359775 ISBN 13: 9780521359771
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Reprint. Soft cover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall in photo wraps. Bottom front corner bent, two pages highlighted in yellow; square w/firm binding, interior clean and o/w unmarked. 235pp inc. Bibliography, Index; illustrated in maps. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521359775 ISBN 13: 9780521359771
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1996
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 86, No 2, pp. 213-234, Map, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521351863 ISBN 13: 9780521351867
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Publicado por Geog Rev, 1975
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 65, No 3, pp. 390-399, Map, Photo, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807828548 ISBN 13: 9780807828540
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807855235 ISBN 13: 9780807855232
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521359775 ISBN 13: 9780521359771
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521359775 ISBN 13: 9780521359771
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1572333065 ISBN 13: 9781572333062
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press 5/1/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1572333065 ISBN 13: 9781572333062
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,37
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Panama Money in Barbados, 1900-1920. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1572333065 ISBN 13: 9781572333062
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Caribbean Review, San Juan, Puerto Rico, 1985
Librería: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine and in lovely condition. Articles include: Elections Caribbean Style, Tobago's Quest for Autonomy, Barbadians and the Panama Canal and much more. Upgraded to First Class. 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Tennessee Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0870493612 ISBN 13: 9780870493614
Librería: Bananafish Books, New Holland, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Signed by author with brief personalized inscription on half-title page. Very good copy with minor shelfwear and mild page yellowing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1572333065 ISBN 13: 9781572333062
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the West Indies, 2012
ISBN 10: 9766400385 ISBN 13: 9789766400385
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of the West Indies, 1993
Librería: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in paperback wraps. Includes: Jamaican Plantogracy; Guy Fawkes Night in St. George's Granada 1885; Race in the Writing of J. J. Thomas; C. L. R. James and Pan-African; 1958 General Strike in Nassua, and more. Interior perfect. Very clean and scarce. Ships quickly. 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2007
ISBN 10: 193411037X ISBN 13: 9781934110379
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2007
ISBN 10: 193411037X ISBN 13: 9781934110379
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1998
ISBN 10: 0813015391 ISBN 13: 9780813015392
Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 240 pp; Excellent book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807828548 ISBN 13: 9780807828540
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 45,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1572333065 ISBN 13: 9781572333062
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of the West Indies Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 9766400385 ISBN 13: 9789766400385
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 45,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1572333065 ISBN 13: 9781572333062
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.