Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gerald Duckworth & Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0715608045 ISBN 13: 9780715608043
Librería: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original paperback, 265 pages, book is bright and solid. Some mild reference wear, age-toning to the pages. Slight slant of spine; small chip to cover edge at back; previous store label on rear cover. Very good. e1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gerald Duckworth & Company, London, England, 1976
ISBN 10: 0715608053 ISBN 13: 9780715608050
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good, Price Clipped. British First. Some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; some fading to spine; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Librería: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. - Previous owner's name and date in ink on front free endpaper - Price-clipped dustwrapper spine slightly faded - Book ow/ solid, clean and bright in untorn dustwrapper - xvi/265 pages.
Publicado por Clarendon Press, 1972
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gerald Duckworth & Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0715608045 ISBN 13: 9780715608043
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Scratches to dustjacket, fading at spine/edges & price clipped. Light tanning to pages. Content very good.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. London : Duckworth,1976. Hardcover. Dustjacket. xvi,265 pp. Bibliography. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780715608050. Keywords : RECHT, * philosophy of law.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199532710 ISBN 13: 9780199532711
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 46,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0198253109 ISBN 13: 9780198253105
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 36,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0198253109.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199532710 ISBN 13: 9780199532711
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 49,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:9780199532711.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199693331 ISBN 13: 9780199693337
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 69,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780199693337.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0198253109 ISBN 13: 9780198253105
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 76,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. xiv 584p black cloth, bright dustjacket present, frontispiece, index, very good, pages unmarked, binding firm, very good condition, first edition Language: English.
EUR 93,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 89,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1972., 1972
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxvi+584pp. Large 8vo. Original dark blue boards. Stamp on bottom edge, front paste down and ffe. Black and white frontis. A very good copy. First edition. Minor ink underlining.
EUR 107,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 97,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 97,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press,, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199693331 ISBN 13: 9780199693337
Librería: Wanda Schwörer, Engelsbrand, Alemania
EUR 60,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 1 Aufl. im Taschenbuchformat. 912 Seiten 1 Aufl. im Taschenbuchformat 2011, Einband minimale Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gutes Exemplar, Sprache: Englisch Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Danke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1369 23,4 x 5,8 x 15,5 cm, Taschenbuch.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 109,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This book looks at the seldom explored history and the present-day operation of the civil division of the Court of Appeal. Num Pages: 218 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JN; LAT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 14. Weight in Grams: 486. . 2007. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . .
EUR 108,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 138,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This book looks at the seldom explored history and the present-day operation of the civil division of the Court of Appeal. Num Pages: 218 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JN; LAT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 14. Weight in Grams: 486. . 2007. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 107,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. This book looks at the seldom explored history and the present-day operation of the civil division of the Court of Appeal.Über den AutorGavin Drewry is Professor of Public Administration at Royal Holloway, University of London. .
EUR 154,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 196 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 183,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 176,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 197,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 197,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199532710 ISBN 13: 9780199532711
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 245,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199532710 ISBN 13: 9780199532711
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 237,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199532710 ISBN 13: 9780199532711
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 245,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.