Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. Lower corner crease. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 190 pages.
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Laser Books 30. Author's first book. Roger Elwood series editor. 190pp. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Light wear along the edges, slight crease to front cover, else a nice copy with an uncreased spine.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Toronto: Laser Books 1976. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0373720300 . [190] pages [last numbered page is 189]. Very good copy with spine cocked and creased with two minute holes. See photo Sr 1/6sr 1/6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0441781691 ISBN 13: 9780441781690
Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Cover art by John Harris. As new, never read.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by co-author, David Bischoff, on customized book label affixed to title page. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (Science Fiction, Alien Encounters).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Skolnick, Doreen Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Laser Books, New York, 1976
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKelly Freas Ilustrador. New York: Laser Books:, 1976. First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good/Near Fine, 188 pp. Cover artwork by: Kelly Freas A clean, straight, tight and crease-free copy with toning to extremities. First edition, PBO, Paperback, Very Good/Near Fine,
Publicado por Laser Books. NY: Laser Books, Inc., 1976
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 30 very good PBO. Cover by Kelly Freas. paperback,
Publicado por Laser Books. NY: Laser Books, Inc., 1976
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 30 near fine PBO. Cover by Kelly Freas. paperback,
Año de publicación: 1978
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Jan, 1978 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- A. Bertram Chandler --- Christopher Anvil --- Stephen Tall --- Robrt F. Young --- Kevin O'Donnell --- Dave Bischoff & Ted White.
Publicado por Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1978
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 51, No. 2. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Steve Fabian. Includes "The Sleeping Beast" by A. Bertram Chandler; "A Household Primer" by Christopher Anvil; "The King is Dead. Long Live the Queen!" by Stephen Tall; "The Space Roc" by Robert F. Young; "The Looking Glass of the Law" by Kevin O'Donnell; "A Forbidden World" by David Bischoff & Ted White. Features: "Editorial"; "The Amazing Interview: Edmond Hamilton and Leigh Brackett" by Darrell Schweitzer; "Or So You Say". Illustrated by Steve Fabian, Lydia A. Moon, Joe Staton, Richard Olsen, and Tony Gleeson. tanned; a little creasing and rubbing. Book.
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: near fine paperback. 1st printing. Middlefield is a small, sleepy midwestern town, much like any other - until an alien spaceship crash-lands in its midst.
Publicado por Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1978
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 51, No. 2. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Steve Fabian. Includes "The Sleeping Beast" by A. Bertram Chandler; "A Household Primer" by Christopher Anvil; "The King is Dead. Long Live the Queen!" by Stephen Tall; "The Space Roc" by Robert F. Young; "The Looking Glass of the Law" by Kevin O'Donnell; "A Forbidden World" by David Bischoff & Ted White. Features: "Editorial"; "The Amazing Interview: Edmond Hamilton and Leigh Brackett" by Darrell Schweitzer; "Or So You Say". Illustrated by Steve Fabian, Lydia A. Moon, Joe Staton, Richard Olsen, and Tony Gleeson. Tanning. Book.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Condición: fine. 1st Laser 30 1976 edition paperback, fine In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback original. First edition (& 1st printing). Laser Books 30. ''First published, May 1976''. Cover art by Kelly Freas. Fine (unread) copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laser Books, Toronto, Canada, 1976
ISBN 10: 0373720300 ISBN 13: 9780373720309
Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Laser Books #30. Cover art by Kelly Freas. As new, never read, signed by Freas and by Bischoff on the title page. Signed by Author & Artist.
Publicado por BERKELEY ART CENTER, 1988
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. First Edition. The Berkeley Art Center, c 1988, stapled wraps about 8x8, edition of 2000, Very Good + (minor cover wear) , unpaginated, 1 color reproduction of each artists work, ART EXHIBITION CATALOG; EDB OV2; 8x8 inches.
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Cover Art: Kelly Freas Ilustrador. 1st Edition. © 1976: A stand-alone novel by David Bischoff & Christopher Lampton. 1st edition, 1st printing. Laser Books #30 (30 of 58):- Synopsis: Middlefield is a small, sleepy midwestern town, much like any other - until an alien spaceship crash-lands in its midst. Terrified and hysterical, its citizens organize a frantic search for the escaping pilot. but the man who finds Trebar is Gordon Ames, the local minister. At a time of personal crisis, when he is beginning to question his faith, Gordon's life is changed forever by the deep and moving friendship that grows between himself and this strange being. But like Trebar's world, their relationship is doomed:- (original cost $0.95).
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. First edition. A near fine first edition paperback copy with no spine creases or remainder marks. Bindings are tight and straight. A nice collectable copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Skolnick, Doreen Ilustrador.
Librería: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Christopher Wait, dj art Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped ($25.95). First Printing Stated. Signed by the author on the title page.
EUR 19,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Skolnick, Doreen Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Skolnick, Doreen Ilustrador.
EUR 34,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Skolnick, Doreen Ilustrador. Second Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in wraps. ; 88 pages.
Publicado por University Art Museum, 1992
Librería: The Groaning Board, Kensington, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine exhibition catalog with interesting color works, photographs, essays, chronology. Published for an exhibition at the University Art Museum and the Pacific Film Archive at the University of California, Berkeley. October 7 - December 27, 1992. Book is in beautiful shape, no edge wear, clean interior. In lovely purple wraps. Essays by Brown and Simpson. 48 pages. M04724.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por cbj; Deutsche Erstausgabe Edition (26. Februar 2025), 2025
ISBN 10: 357016747X ISBN 13: 9783570167472
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 30,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPocket Book. Condición: Brand New. German language. 7.32x4.72x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Carlsen Verlag GmbH 2023-09-28, 2023
ISBN 10: 3551321256 ISBN 13: 9783551321251
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPocket Book. Condición: New.