Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2002
ISBN 10: 0892031727 ISBN 13: 9780892031726
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Ma., 1986
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Hardback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Printing. A near fine copy with no markings. Volume only of a three volume set. This is the first volume of the set. I don't have the other two volumes. Appears to be high level math in spite of its title. 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Reprint edition. Near Fine/No Jacket (10990) Near fine with a very slight lean. No dust jacket as issued. Unmarked. On the MAA Basic Library List. . 685.
Publicado por Magic City, Paramount, CA, 1990
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Light blue duodecimo; 31 p, b&w illus. Magic; Games; Recreation. Sticker residue to front top-edge, faint stain to rear edge, else very good. First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Society for the Psychological Study of Social Issues (SPSSI)/Blackwell Publishing, Inc., Malden, MA, et al., 2007
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. 271 + pp. Vol. 7, No. 1, 2007 issue only! (Online ISSN: 1530-2415, Print ISSN: 1529-7489). An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and very light shelf wear.
Publicado por Magic City, 1991
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 27 pages. Illustrated. (VM5/1).
Publicado por Magic City, Paramount, CA, 1990
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Clean text, tight binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Magic City, 1991
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 21 pages. Illustrated. (VM5/1).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. P. Tarcher,, Los Angeles:, 1980
ISBN 10: 0874771358 ISBN 13: 9780874771350
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. The first volume in the Magic Castle Library series. First printing. Fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 35,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 240 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. 58 pages. German language. 9.09x0.47x9.29 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tarcher / Houghton Mifflin, 1980
ISBN 10: 0874771552 ISBN 13: 9780874771558
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 239 Pp. Orange-Red Cloth, Gilt. First Printing Indicated Fine (No Wear, Gilt Brilliant, But Gift Inscription Under Front Flap). In Fine Dust Jacket Priced $11.95.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawai'i Press, Honolulu, 1995
ISBN 10: 0824816811 ISBN 13: 9780824816810
Librería: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. As new hardback copy in as new dustjacket. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Book.
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A., 1987
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Fourth Printing. Three volumes in Green, blue and lavender cloth with silver titling, 8vo, approx. 600pp/vol. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 58,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 184 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521022142 ISBN 13: 9780521022149
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. In nearly new condition: firm and square with strong joints, no creases. Just a few hardly noticeable cosmetic rubs. Hence a non-text page shows a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book looks and feels unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight; no pen-marks. And so a very nice book in great condition, now offered for sale at a reasonable price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. P. Tarcher, Los Angeles, 1976
ISBN 10: 0874770564 ISBN 13: 9780874770568
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover -. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. B/w Drawings Ilustrador. First Edition. Presentation copy, signed and inscribed by author Harry Blackstone, Jr.: To Larry Kenyon Magically Harry Blackstone Jr. July 29, 1979". Spine somewhat cocked; some browning to edges of binding and text; DJ has some staining and closed tears. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library hardcover with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2002
ISBN 10: 0892031727 ISBN 13: 9780892031726
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 68,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 480 pages. 5.50x1.38x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 88,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 206 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 89,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 392 pages. 8.26x5.82x8.50 inches. In Stock.