Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Bobbs-Merrill 1954 stated first edition hardcover, worn corners on lightly rubbed red cloth, dust jacket missing, tight binding, clean unmarked text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Promontory Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0883940493 ISBN 13: 9780883940495
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Warren Chappell Ilustrador. 625pp. Size: Thick Large Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Promontory Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0883940493 ISBN 13: 9780883940495
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Good. Warren Chappell Ilustrador. 625pp. Dust jacket has several small (1/4"-3/4") edge tears and a corner crease on front flyleaf. Quite presentable within new Brodart sleeve. Size: Thick Large Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Promontory Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0883940493 ISBN 13: 9780883940495
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Very Good. Warren Chappell Ilustrador. 1st Thus. 625pp. Size: Thick Large Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Promontory Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0883940493 ISBN 13: 9780883940495
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: VG (fault - ffep removed). Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Fair. Warren Chappell Ilustrador. Dust jacket is edgeworn, especially on bottom rear edge. Size: Thick Large Octavo.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Promontory Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0883940493 ISBN 13: 9780883940495
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good - Fine. Reprint. A rich sampling of Civil War storytelling of all types - personal narratives, anecdotes, hero tales, legends, historical traditions, yarns, tall tales, jests, strange tales, & fables. Minimal edge wear to the DJ. A very good or better copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Promontory Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0883940493 ISBN 13: 9780883940495
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Warren Chappell Ilustrador. Gift inscription on ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Georgia Press, Athens, Georgia, 1945
ISBN 10: 0820310301 ISBN 13: 9780820310305
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; the soft cover is noticeably faded over the spine, and the top and bottom edges show shelfwear and edge chipping, otherwise sound. xl, 297pp. incl. index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press/Bison Books, 2000
ISBN 10: 0803261721 ISBN 13: 9780803261723
Librería: Call Phil Now - Books, West Roxbury, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Chappell, Warren Ilustrador. ## NEW book is clean and crisp. Paperback. First Bison Books paperback printing. Full number line. Spine uncreased. Covers flat. Square. No marks in or on book. NOT A REMAINDER. 625 pages. Index. Unopened, unused, unread. New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press,, 1989
ISBN 10: 0820310301 ISBN 13: 9780820310305
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Paperbound with light, minor cover wear; spine uncreased; pages tight, clean; a light sprinkle of foxing on textblock edges (minor) . Not a former library copy. ;
Publicado por Garden City Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1994
ISBN 10: 038531115X ISBN 13: 9780385311151
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S14.95) DUST JACKET; GOLD SPINE TITELS ON FAMILIAR SMOOTH BROWN HARD COVER.DJ has 9 western themed illustrations on yellow border surrounding front cover titles on brown box.all very nice.; 613ps thick pages; Stories, Legends, Tall Tales, Traditions, Ballads, Songs .CALIFORNIA VARIETY & TOPICS.RATTLESNAKE MYTHS & STORIES ABOUT GETTING BITTEN BY THEM.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: VG-. 1st Thus.
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised Edition. A tight, clean copy. Upper corner clipped from front flyleaf, with prior owner's embossed stamp also there. xxii, 613pp. Foreword by Bernard Devoto. Jacket is price-clipped, lightly rubbed. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Publicado por Crown.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Crown.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1994
ISBN 10: 038531115X ISBN 13: 9780385311151
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Very Good. Warren Chappell Ilustrador. 625 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2. Gold boards with black lettering. Red, white, and blue glossy wraps. Moderate wear to head/foot of spine, minor wear to corners. Dj shows scuff marks on back cover and minor creasing along top edge on front cover. No interior damage.
Publicado por see notes for publisher info, 1960
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Pocket Bk #684 1950,AUGUST, 1950
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Abridged Edition; first thus". GOOD+ CONDITION. PAPER FADED ; Original old paper edition.cover art shows traditional American folk art carvings, ship in bottle.etc. ; 932ps pages; Heroes & Boasters;Pseudo bad men; killers; miracle men;Tall talk; HUMOROUS ANECDOTES, JESTS; FOLK TALES, LEGENDS; ANIMAL TALES; NURSERY TALES; WITHCH;DEVIL; SONGS, RHYMES; BALLADS, SONGS;SINGING GAMES.
Publicado por see notes for publisher info
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por see notes for publisher info
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por NY: Crown, 1944
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Red cl. w. gilt illus., backstr. gilt lettering, dulled. Front inner hinge separating, still solid. Musical notation. Xxvii, 932pp. incl. indices.