Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Hardcover Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Viking Press, 1965
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Publicado por Crown Publishers
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por NY, Skira, [
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1968
ISBN 10: 0691018308 ISBN 13: 9780691018300
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1980 printing. Clean except for a few light fingerprints on the outside edges of the page block; soft cover is moderately faded over spine and around edges, briefly creased at right front and top left front corners, shallowly chipped at the spine head, and shelf-rubbed around the edges, with one very small scratch at the upper front, otherwise excellent. l, 174pp. + 341 b/w plates.; Small 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collins/UNESCO, Milan, Italy/Milano, Italia, 1964
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 24 + pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skira, Inc., New York, 1958
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Good clothbound copy, bottom of binding dog chewed 3/4 to 1 inch x 1/4 inch, other interior is fine. 232 pp, 99 color reproductions tipped in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, [1980], Princeton, N.J., 1980
ISBN 10: 0691018308 ISBN 13: 9780691018300
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 341 pages. Softcover. Moderate normal agewear to covers, small creases and bumps to corners. Name of former owner in pen in front end papers. Clean and tight copy. Record # 2231177.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0691018308 ISBN 13: 9780691018300
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New American Library of World Literature, Inc., New York, 1964
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing October 1964. 28 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Librería: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 341pp (333 black-and-white plates). Good softcover. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding sound. Extensively illustrated in black-and-white.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0691018308 ISBN 13: 9780691018300
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Cover image may vary. Cover is worn. Pages are sunned. Item has staining and highlighting. Paperback.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Mentor-Unesco Art Book/Published by The New American Library of World Literature, Inc./By Arrangement with UNESCO, New York, 1964
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. 1st Printing: October 1964. 28 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Publicado por Greystone Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Greystone Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Greystone Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por C.Bertelsmann Verlag, Gütersloh, 1965
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito62 Text+176 Bildseiten 19,2x12,5cm, Taschenbuch, SW- und Farbfotos im Text, gutes Exemplar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0691018308 ISBN 13: 9780691018300
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A very good copy of the stated first Princeton paperback printing. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Sturdy hardcover with dust jacket and slipcover. Slipcover shows edge wear, with remains of a price sticker on one corner. Dust jacket has a clipped corner. Pages all clean and unmarked. KM.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por R. Piper & Co. Verlag, 1964
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch; Condición: Gut. ca. 50 Seiten; Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skira, New York
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pictures included in the book. Slight edge wear. Book is loose. Pages are clean. 0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0691018308 ISBN 13: 9780691018300
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Clean, tight copy. Fold on cover. Foxing to edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SKIRA, GENEVA
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. CORNERS A BIT BUMPED, SFEP HAS CREASE. FROM THE GREAT CENTURIES OF PAINTING SERIES. TIPPED-IN COLOR PLATES. ND 0 0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Compass Book/Published by The Viking Press, Inc., New York, 1965
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 176 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Some pages creased along fore edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holle Verlage, Baden Baden, 1968
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. With 250pp - well illustrated - colour plates - very good condition. SOFTCOVER, NO DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS, SPLENDID CONDITION, EXCELLENT VALUE - AND WE PACK VERY WELL.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Univ Pr, Princeton, New Jersey, 1968
ISBN 10: 069109716X ISBN 13: 9780691097169
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some rubbing, edgewear and corner bumping, yellowing on back cover. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Due to weight this book may require additional shipping outside the U.S. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.