Alexander vernon (50 resultados)
Editorial: Image Entertainment 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,35
Envío por EUR 5,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.

Editorial: The Poetry Review, London 1959
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Rubbing, edgewear, and a long tear on the rear panel, good. This issue features Hugh MacDiarmid, Sydney Goodsir Smith, Sir Compton Mackenzie, Naomi Mitchison, Douglas Young, A.V. Stuart, Alexander Buist, William Kean Seymour, David Low, C. Day Lewis, Sir Franc…is Meynell, Canon Adam Fox, John Smith, Lady Margaret Sackville, Vernon Scannell, and Margaret Stanley-Wrench. Additional contributors include Gilbert Thomas, Paul Selver, Ilko Iliev, Paula Nelson, Phyllis M. Scott, Canon Adam Fox, Mary Field, Rita Spurr, M. Shand Smith, Evelyn D. Bangay, Stephen Graham, Kathleen Valmai Richardson, Joan Forman, Geoffrey Johnson, Geoggrey Dearmer, Herbert Palmer, Robert Armstrong, and Kennedy Williamson.

Collectanea Napoleonica; Being a Catalogue of the Collection of Autographs, Historical Documents, Broadsides, Caricatures, Drawings, Maps, Music, ... Views, Etc., Etc. Relating to Napoleon I....
Broadley, Alexander Meyrick 1847-1916; Daniell, Walter Vernon
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,54
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Finland (Peeps at Many Lands series)
M. Pearson Thomson; illustrated by Allan Stewart, Alexander Federley, Vernon Stokes and Alan Wright
Editorial: Adam & Charles Black, London 1909
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Hardback. 12 colour plates. 100 pp. Blue cloth, gilt with colour plate on front Very Good condition Original gift inscription on front end paper. Allan Stewart, Alexander Federley, Vernon Stokes and Alan Wright (ilustrador).

Collectanea Napoleonica; Being a Catalogue of the Collection of Autographs, Historical Documents, Broadsides, Caricatures, Drawings, Maps, Music, ... Views, Etc., Etc. Relating to Napoleon I....
Broadley, Alexander Meyrick 1847-1916; Daniell, Walter Vernon
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,27
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Christianity in history : a study of religious development.
Bartlet, J. Vernon (James Vernon), 1863-1940; and Carlyle, A. J. (Alexander James)
Editorial: London: 1917., Macmillan and Co., 1917
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,27
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xix, 613 p.; 22.5 cm. Good dull ex-circ. lib. orig. slate cloth.

Editorial: Jaundice Press/Ron Garst, San Francisco 1973
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 32p. folded tabloid newspaper, stories and news about sex of all stripes, explicit photos and cartoons, ads, very good on newsprint. San Francisco sex rag. Insect Man strip by Carvel.

Lexham Geographic Commentary on the Pentateuch (Lgc)
Beitzel, Barry J (Editor) / Averbeck, Richard E (Contributor) / Alexander, Vernon H (Contributor) / Baker, David W (Contributor) / Beck, John a (Contributor) / Block, Daniel I (Contributor) / Benjamin, Don C (Contributor) / Bolen, Todd (Contributor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Faithlife Corporation 2024
Serie: Lexham Geographic Commentary, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Lexham Geographic Commentary
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,26
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 920 pages. 9.00x6.00x2.15 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,56
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Rome, Soc. Edit. Laziale 1893 1893
- Tapa dura
Librería: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItaliaLibreria Gullà
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 27,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8° pp. 321, leg. in mezza tela coeva.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Austin, Tex. : Texas Monthly Press ; Dallas : Dallas Museum of Art, 1985. 1985
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 67,01
Envío por EUR 14,70Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 199 pp. ; illustrated (some in color) ; 29 cm. ; 0877190151 (pbk.) :; 9780877190158 (pbk.) LCCN: 84-24035 ; LC: N6535.D3; Dewey: 759.164/2812 ; OCLC: 11370812 ; stiff color illustrated paper wrappers ; features art of Clinton King (1901-1979),Thomas Hart Benson, Jerry Bywaters (1906-) (1906-1989), Al…exandre Hogue (1898-), Henry Nash Smith, David R. Williams, Otis Dozier (1904-), William Lester (1910-), Charles T. Bowling (1891-), Thomas Stell (1898-1981), Everett Spruce (1908-), Dorothy Austin, Allie Tennant (1898-1971), Michael G. Owen (1915-1976), Octavio Medellin (1907-), Merritt Mauzey (1898-1973), Russell Vernon Hunter (1900-1955), Florence McClung (1894-), Perry Nichols (1911-), H. O. Robertson (1887-1970), Don Brown (1899-1958), Harry Carnohan, Lloyd Goff (1918-) ; FINE. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,22
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New.

Lexham Geographic Commentary on the Pentateuch
Barry J. Beitzel|Richard E. Averbeck|Vernon H. Alexander|David W. Baker|John A. Beck
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lexham Press 2024
Serie: Lexham Geographic Commentary, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Lexham Geographic Commentary
- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 55,81
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextWalk in the footsteps of the patriarchs. Why do mountains play such important roles in the Bible? Why do altars and wells matter? How do the patriarchs lives foreshadow Israel.

BALVI --------- [ Bilingue : Français // ENGLISH ]
Besselat ( Linaik ) & Foucher ( Eliane ) & Furet ( Monique ) & Sznytka ( Thierry ) & Vernon ( Alexandre ) [ Préface de Patrick de la Perrière ]
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranciaOkmhistoire
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 100,00
Envío por EUR 33,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris , 2003. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée sous jaquette illustrée . Format in-4°( 32,6 x 24,7 cm ) ( 1495 gr ).---------------- 144 pages.****************** ref att.

Sierra Club Bulletin - June 1913: Mt. Rainier; Butterflies-Mtn Summits; Mt. Rainer or Mt. Tacoma?; Butterfly of the High Sierra Nevada - Behr's Alpine Sulphur
Sierra Club [Ed.: William F. Bade]; Lulie Nettleton, Charles Goodrich Whitting, Vernon L. Kellogg, Alexander McAdie, Fordyce Grinnell, Jr.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sierra Club, San Francisco 1913
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSingularity Rare & Fine
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 147,42
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Printed Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good, strongly so. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1913. First Edition. Vol IX, No. 2, for June, 1913. Original printed wrappers, 9 1/4" x 6 1/4", 45 numbered pp. + unpaginated photographic plates and ads. 1913 issues had somewhat less content than many earlier and… later years, but still plenty of very neat stuff. Near Fine - as near to fine as you're likely to see in a 1913 SCB. Touching at points to the overextended circuit-binding, a few very faint traces of soil. See scans. Binding sturdy, contents fine. A very sharp, very high grade example. See scan of contents page for the lineup of stellar club writers and their always engaging and adventurous topics, which here include the Rainier Winter Outing; Blue Hills; Mountain Summit Butterflies; Ranier or Tacoma ?; and Behr's Alpine Sulphur: Butterfly of the High Sierra Nevada . Nice photography, as always, including several butterfly shots. Photography for this issue was provided by:H.W. Gleason; Asahel Curtis; Milner Roberts; Walter L. Huber; and the Sierra Club archives. Standard departments as well, of course. Scarce issue. Please review scans. SC1. From Photographs (ilustrador).
Más imágenesSierra Club Bulletin -June 1913. Rainier Winter Outing; Blue Hills; Mountain Summit Butterflies; Raninier or Tacoma ?; Behr's Alpine Sulphur: Butterfly of the High Sierra Nevada
Sierra Club / William F. Bade, Editor; John Muir, President. Lulie Nettleton; Charles Goodrich Whitting; Vernon L. Kellogg; Alexander McAdie; Fordyce Grinnell, Jr.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sierra Club, San Francisco 1913
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSingularity Rare & Fine
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 178,69
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Printed Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1913. First Edition. Vol IX, No. 2, for June, 1913. Original printed wrappers, 9 1/4" x 6 1/4", 45 numbered pp. + unpaginated photographic plates and ads. 1913 issues had somewhat less content than many earlier and later years, but still…plenty of very neat stuff. Near Fine - as near to fine as you're likely to see in a 1913 SCB. Touching at points to the overextended circuit-binding, a few very faint traces of soil. See scans. Binding sturdy, contents fine. A very sharp, very high grade example. See scan of contents page for the lineup of stellar club writers and their always engaging and adventurous topics, which here include the Rainier Winter Outing; Blue Hills; Mountain Summit Butterflies; Ranier or Tacoma ?; and Behr's Alpine Sulphur: Butterfly of the High Sierra Nevada . Nice photography, as always, including several butterfly shots. Photography for this issue was provided by:H.W. Gleason; Asahel Curtis; Milner Roberts; Walter L. Huber; and the Sierra Club archives. Standard departments as well, of course. Scarce issue. Please review scans. SC2. H.W. Gleason; Asahel Curtis; Milner Roberts; Walter L. Huber; Sierra Club archives (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Edición internacional
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, Reino UnidoUK BOOKS STORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 209,95
Envío por EUR 6,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This… Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 377,42
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.
Más imágenesEditorial: Adam and Charles Black, London 1909
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Soin2Books, Worcester, Reino UnidoSoin2Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 47,65
Envío por EUR 24,64Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Colour frontispiece with tissue guard, eleven further colour plates and full-page map of Finland (all complete). Publishers original blue cloth, blind stamped front and spine, colour picture on-lay to front, black titles to front and spine. Binding tight wi…th light rubbing to corners and spine ends. Content clean and bright with no foxing. Small retailers label 'John Beal & Son, Brighton' to front pastedown. Not ex-library. No names, notes or inscriptions. 88 pp plus 4 page publishers catalogue at back. A very nice copy of this bookAll books are individually described. All overseas orders are sent airmail by Royal Mail International Tracked. Allan Stewart, Alexander Federley, Vernon Stokes, Alan Wright (ilustrador).
Editorial: Collins Clear Type Press, London
Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, Reino UnidoBookcase
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,83
Envío por EUR 28,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Lovely copy, has minor damage to inner spine on f-fep, slightly sprung, otherwise nice, tight copy with fantastic illustrations Size: 12mo 0.0. Ward, Vernon (ilustrador).
Editorial: Collins Clear Type Press, London
- Tapa dura
Librería: Little Lane Books, Nanango, AustraliaLittle Lane Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 37,73
Envío por EUR 35,35Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Inscription dated 1937 Cover good, tiny creases to top and base of spine and slight tilt to spine. Inside small dated inscription. Clean pages with sepia plates. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vernon Ward (ilustrador). Book.
Más imágenesEditorial: Adam and Charles Black, London 1909
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 52,42
Envío por EUR 23,12Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good Indeed. First edition. The scarce first edition of this charming illustrated guide to Finland, a lovely copy. The first edition of this work. In the 'Peeps at Many Lands' series. Exploring the history and sceneries of Finland, with chapters on its history, folklore, customs and village life. Written b…y M Pearson Thomson.Illustrated with coloured frontispiece and eleven further full page plates in colour by Allan Stewart, Alexander Federley, Vernon Stokes, and Alan Wright. In the original publisher's full cloth binding with colourful illustration to front board. Externally lovely with only light bumping to head and tail of spine. Previous owner's gift inscription to front free endpaper, dated 1913. Internally, firmly bound. Light minor faint spotting to odd leaf, pages otherwise bright and clean. Very Good Indeed. Allan Stewart; Alexander Federley; Vernon Stokes; Alan Wright (ilustrador). book.

Editorial: Performance Programme circa . 1890. 1890
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,78
Envío por EUR 34,70Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Original souvenir theatre programme 10'' x 8'' with colour illustrated front cover. Contains 4 printed pages of text with some illustrated advertisements to the lower cover. In near Very Good condition with a little age soiling to the edges. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Collectanea Napoleonica ; Being a Catalogue of the Collection of Autographs Historical Documents Broadsides Caricatures Drawings Maps Music Portraits Naval and Military Costume-plates Battle Scenes Views Etc. Etc. Relating to Napoleon I.
Broadley, Alexander Meyrick 1847-1916; Daniell, Walter Vernon
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,29
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 194.

Collectanea Napoleonica ; Being a Catalogue of the Collection of Autographs Historical Documents Broadsides Caricatures Drawings Maps Music Portraits Naval and Military Costume-plates Battle Scenes Views Etc. Etc. Relating to Napoleon I.
Broadley, Alexander Meyrick 1847-1916; Daniell, Walter Vernon
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,96
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 194.

Collectanea Napoleonica ; Being a Catalogue of the Collection of Autographs Historical Documents Broadsides Caricatures Drawings Maps Music Portraits Naval and Military Costume-plates Battle Scenes Views Etc. Etc. Relating to Napoleon I.
Broadley, Alexander Meyrick 1847-1916; Daniell, Walter Vernon
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,58
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 194.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: STUDIOCANAL 12.2006. 2006
Librería: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, AlemaniaAntiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 2,95
Envío por EUR 59,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Sehr gut. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 16 Jahre Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 107.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Warner Bros (Universal Pictures)
Librería: Antiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-, Oberthal, AlemaniaAntiquariat Jochen Mohr -Books and Mohr-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 2,95
Envío por EUR 59,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Sehr gut. Auflage: Standard Version. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 12 Jahre Wir verkaufen nur, was wir auch selbst lesen würden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.

Editorial: University of South Florida, Art Museum Tampa, FL 1991
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 178,69
Envío por EUR 7,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[27] pp.; 14 x 21.5 cm.; comb bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; photocopy / xeroxed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held September 23 - October 19, 1991. Curated and with an essay by Stacia Payne. Artists include Jean-Michel Basquiat, Vernon Fisher, Jenny Holze…r, Silvia Kolbowski, Jeff Koons, Alexander Kosolapov, Barbara Kruger, Richard Prince, Tim Rollins + K.O.S., Mitchell Syrop, and David Wojnarowicz. Includes exhibition checklist. "Recently we have seen a number of artists using words as the primary visual element in their work to make critical comments on diverse social, economic, political and aesthetic issues. 'Transpositions' demonstrates the strategy of contemporary artists who embrace and effectively use the power and familiar methods of mass media while simultaneously critiquing the message, the vehicle, and the consumer." -- from the foreword by Margaret A. Miller. Very Good / Fine. Light scuffing and handling wear to covers, otherwise Fine. Contents clean and unmarked.

Collectanea Napoleonica ; Being a Catalogue of the Collection of Autographs Historical Documents Broadsides Caricatures Drawings Maps Music Portraits Naval and Military Costume-plates Battle Scenes Views Etc. Etc. Relating to Napoleon I.
Broadley, Alexander Meyrick 1847-1916; Daniell, Walter Vernon
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,67
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 194.