EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Le carrousel FN, 1984
Librería: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. 243 pp. Format: 15.5x24 - illustrations photographiques hors texte (16 pages). Le jour où tu liras ces lignes, je serai mort.
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Filmedia Sans date
ISBN 13: 3662207002453
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Neuf. 13 76x1 48x18 03cm. Sans date. blu_ray. As New.
Publicado por Filmedia Sans date
ISBN 13: 3662207002453
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Neuf. 13 76x1 48x18 03cm. Sans date. blu_ray. As New.
Publicado por Filmedia Sans date
ISBN 13: 3662207002453
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Neuf. 13 76x1 48x18 03cm. Sans date. blu_ray. As New.
Publicado por Filmedia Sans date
ISBN 13: 3662207007304
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Neuf. Sans date. blu_ray. As New.
Publicado por Filmedia Sans date
ISBN 13: 3662207002453
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Neuf. 13 76x1 48x18 03cm. Sans date. blu_ray. As New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Freies Geistesleben GmbH 2008-11-01, 2008
ISBN 10: 3772521320 ISBN 13: 9783772521324
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Filmedia Sans date
ISBN 13: 3662207007304
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Neuf sous blister. Sans date. blu_ray. As New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Le Carrousel FN, Doument,, Paris,, 1984
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-8, broché, 243 pages. Petits plis sur la couverture. rousseurs sur le premières et dernières pages. Bon exemplaire de travail. Photographies hors-texte. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, Canada
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCARTONAGE SOUPLE ILLUS. Condición: PRESQUE TRÈS BON. SOLIDE ET PROPRE. LIVRE CHOC SUR LA VIE ET LA MORT DE MESRINE. ILLUSTRATIONS PROLIFIQUES ET GRAPHIQUES. 243 PAGES + TABLES. SCANS SUR DEMANDE. MERCI.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VDM Verlag Dr. Mueller Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG, 2010
ISBN 10: 3639314778 ISBN 13: 9783639314779
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,41
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 72.
EUR 39,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
Publicado por Volné Myslenky., 1923
Librería: Roe and Moore, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 24mo. Original paper wrappers. These rubbed and frayed with loss.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R100067608: 1984. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 243 pages - quelques planches en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 364-Criminologie.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO40229681: 1984. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 243 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc hors texte. revêtement plastique de la couverture manquant. Plas pliés. . . . Classification Dewey : 364-Criminologie.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 47,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Bachelor Thesis from the year 2007 in the subject Computer Science - Commercial Information Technology, grade: 1,7, , language: English, abstract: This dissertation studies possible reasons for information technology (IT) project failure or success. In general, projects have a defined goal with clear boundaries and defined resources. They are limited in time, highly complex and run by a specific organisation. In particular, software projects are characterised by complexity, simple modifications, abstraction, technology changes, incomplete requirements and undefined practices. In addition, the environment plays an important role. The key players consist of: senior management, project sponsor, project manager, project team and users. To successfully run projects, a formal methodology is fundamental. Project management involves initiating, planning, executing, controlling and closing.The Standish Group has proved that IT project failure is common. The Chaos Report publishes facts on failure every two years. In 2004, 18% of projects in the U.S. failed, 53% were challenged and 29% were successful. The reasons for project failure are related to incomplete requirements, lack of user involvement, lack of resources, unrealistic expectations, lack of executive support, changing requirements and specifications, lack of planning and lack of IT management. These factors were also crucial for the failure of the FBI's Trilogy project. This project consisted of upgrading the FBI's hardware and software, their communications network and five most important investigative applications. The Trilogy project was 15 months over schedule, $201.3 million over budget and has never been finished.Other success factors however include user involvement, executive management support, experienced project manager, clear business objectives, minimised scope, clear requirements, standard software infrastructure, formal methodology, reliable estimates and skilled staff. For the successful implementation of Mentec's AGRESSO Financial Management System in Irish Local Government these issues were extremely relevant. The new system could be distributed to 72 local authorities on plan and within budget. This dissertation theorises a successful IT project process. Whereas formalised project management practices cannot guarantee an effective project, they only provide for better opportunities to reach the goal.
EUR 43,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Industrial R&D Process | Drivers and Interfaces | Miklos Adamik | Taschenbuch | Englisch | VDM Verlag Dr. Müller | EAN 9783639314779 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 103,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan 2021-12-03, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030602818 ISBN 13: 9783030602819
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 100,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 47,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Misery of IT Projects. Why IT Projects Fail | Anja Adamik | Taschenbuch | 92 S. | Englisch | 2020 | GRIN Verlag | EAN 9783346066442 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: GRIN Publishing GmbH, Waltherstr. 23, 80337 München, info[at]grin[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.