Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521676371 ISBN 13: 9780521676373
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521676371 ISBN 13: 9780521676373
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521676371 ISBN 13: 9780521676373
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107461227 ISBN 13: 9781107461222
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107461189 ISBN 13: 9781107461185
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107461189 ISBN 13: 9781107461185
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107461227 ISBN 13: 9781107461222
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107461227 ISBN 13: 9781107461222
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 0812246268 ISBN 13: 9780812246261
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 0812246268 ISBN 13: 9780812246261
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521676371 ISBN 13: 9780521676373
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 28/01/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521676371 ISBN 13: 9780521676373
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0812246268 ISBN 13: 9780812246261
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,55
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0812246268 ISBN 13: 9780812246261
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0812246268 ISBN 13: 9780812246261
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107461189 ISBN 13: 9781107461185
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107461227 ISBN 13: 9781107461222
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 17,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108719147 ISBN 13: 9781108719148
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108719147 ISBN 13: 9781108719148
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521676371 ISBN 13: 9780521676373
Librería: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 110872583X ISBN 13: 9781108725835
Librería: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521635616 ISBN 13: 9780521635615
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition/734 pages - Statistics is an integrated set of tools used together to uncover the story contained in numerical data . (TN96834z). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press (edition 2), 2020
ISBN 10: 110872583X ISBN 13: 9781108725835
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 110872583X ISBN 13: 9781108725835
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 110872583X ISBN 13: 9781108725835
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXXXIV, 487 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Global Maternal and Child Health: Medical, Anthropological, and Public Health Perspectives. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0812247329 ISBN 13: 9780812247329
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009400126 ISBN 13: 9781009400121
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108719147 ISBN 13: 9781108719148
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. In nearly new condition: bright, crisp and clean with no creases, strong joints and sharp corners. Looks and feels unread. Just a small publisher 'damaged' stamp at the prelims. Nonetheless not showing any defects, just some minor cosmetic rubs. Thus a very nice copy, firm, square and tight, now offered for sale at a very reasonable price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0812247329 ISBN 13: 9780812247329
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 57,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.