Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 080145171X ISBN 13: 9780801451713
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter de Gruyter 3/23/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 311054377X ISBN 13: 9783110543773
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,49
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Medieval Monasticisms: Forms and Experiences of the Monastic Life in the Latin West. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. From the deserts of Egypt to the emergence of the great monastic orders, the story of late antique and medieval monasticism in the West used to be straightforward. But today we see the story as far 'messier' - less linear, less unified, and more historicized. In the first part of this book, the reader is introduced to the astonishing variety of forms and experiences of the monastic life, their continuous transformation, and their embedding in physical, socio-economic, and even personal settings. The second part surveys and discusses the extensive international scholarship on which the first part is built. The third part, a research tool, rounds off the volume with a carefully representative bibliography of literature and primary sources.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0801453771 ISBN 13: 9780801453779
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell Univeirsity P., Ithaca and London, 2018
ISBN 10: 150171595X ISBN 13: 9781501715952
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxiii, 309p., b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers, author's SIGNED presentation copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1501710656 ISBN 13: 9781501710650
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1501710656 ISBN 13: 9781501710650
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0801453771 ISBN 13: 9780801453779
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Stamped non-returnable. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 080145171X ISBN 13: 9780801451713
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Illustrated. Cloth, dj. A little shelf-wear; clean internals.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 37,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,57
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin/Boston, Walter de Gruyter GmbH 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 311054377X ISBN 13: 9783110543773
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 20,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(XI) 304 p. Paperback (In very good condition.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leuven University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 9058678873 ISBN 13: 9789058678874
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 9.06x6.10x1.42 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 150171595X ISBN 13: 9781501715952
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 150171595X ISBN 13: 9781501715952
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por De Gruyter Oldenbourg 2020-03, 2020
ISBN 10: 311054377X ISBN 13: 9783110543773
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 30,34
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Hilversum, Verloren 2001.; 119pp, tbl., 2001
Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Reino Unido
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Pb, sunned.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Wien : LIT Verlag, 2018. Paperback. 178 pp. - This volume collects ten previously published essays dealing with the development of Benedictine monasticism between c. 1050 - 1150. Relying on primary sources that originated in communities situated in the Southern Low Countries, the essays are arranged in three thematic sections. The first looks at the societal background, methodologies, and intended outcomes of ?Cluniac? reform around 1100. The second investigates reactions to reform, both within the monastic sphere and by outsiders. In the third section the focus is on groups of monks, and how they, their supporters, and their enemies all developed strategies of self-representation and self-positioning in the face of growing competition over landed wealth, patronage, and positions of social privilege. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9783643910707. Keywords : MEDIEVAL STUDIES,
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Hilversum, Uitgeverij Verloren. 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 9065506357 ISBN 13: 9789065506351
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn brown paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 120pp., footnotes & references, genealogical tables, conclusion, sources, general bibliography, index. Very fine copy., Volume 074: Middeleeuwse Studies en Bronnen.