Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Remnant of Israel, New Hope, Kentucky, 1986
ISBN 10: 093250647X ISBN 13: 9780932506474
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Reprint. xxii, 167pp. Mildly ex-library, as exterior has cleaned up beautifully. Just light wear to exterior. Aside from a inscription in ink and pencil to entirety of front inside cover, text clean. Binding sound Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saint Bede's Publications, 1986
ISBN 10: 093250647X ISBN 13: 9780932506474
Librería: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 2nd Edition. A Fine copy. Bright and clean wraps. Light shelf wear. Tight and square copy. Uncreased spine. Internally, the pages are clean and unmarked. The edition is in excellent condition. More shelf wear than signs of reading.
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover By Simon Fenton Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Very Good. Cover By Simon Fenton Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover By Simon Fenton Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover By Simon Fenton Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Cover By Simon Fenton Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zaccheus Pr November 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 097259812X ISBN 13: 9780972598125
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light cover wear, firm binding, scattered underlining in the text.
Publicado por McMillan
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1948
Librería: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Bedes Pubns, Petersham, Mass., 1987
ISBN 10: 0932506526 ISBN 13: 9780932506528
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. About new book but for about 5 early pages with slight underlining by previious owner, and name to ffep. 267 pp.
Publicado por St. Bede's Publ. Massachusetts, 1987
Librería: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3rd Printing Softcover front flyleaf clipped at top corner else tight, uncreased and without markings.
Publicado por P. J. Kenedy & Sons, New York, 1959
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. xii, 257pp., (i). Ex-library, with no library treatments to cloth covers. A small sticker to spine of dust-jacket. Just light wear to cloth. A hint of spacing at front hinge, though binding is firm and sound. Text clean. Dust-jacket present, but very worn, with parts not all connected to one another. Overall, a good, clean, sound copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por NY: MacMillan 1958., 1958
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG, clean HB; DJ-fair. xiv + 139 pp.
Publicado por P.J. Kenedy & Sons, New York, 1959
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition, First Printing. 257p. Ex-library. A hardcover book in good reading condition with dustjacket. Thin stain on top edge of front cover. Stamps on foredges. Library markings and card pocket inside. Tape stains on endpapers. Otherwise, text clean and binding tight. The jacket is intact, but encased in an old mylar cover.
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. No date. Fine white paperback. 130 pages, unmarked. "travel - see". Kerol Izwan - editor, Thibault Charpentier, Thomas Bille, Maria Orlova, Auni Azmi, Raphael Dupertuis, Syazwan Asyraf, Julian Skot Ritom Anak Simon Skot, Sammi Roxy Lim; UO15 T1T; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 130 pages.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. P.J. Kenedy and Sons New York 1959 8vo. 257 pages. library binding.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie Arthème Fayard, 1654
Librería: Les bouquins d'Alain, Ondres, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Broché, in-8 de 314 pages. Couverture lég. défraîchie, papier un peu jauni. Henri Pourrat, Le conte des trois filles de la sorcière. Maurice Toesca, Le grand malade. Pierre-Henri Simon, Entre confrères. Jules Saint-Cyriaque, La cocarde jaune. Maurice Raphaël, Biscuit-l'amour. Felicien Marceau, Caterina, pièce en trois actes. Toutes ces oeuvres sont complètes dans ce numéro.
Publicado por Macmillan, New York, 1948
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition, First Printing. 139p. Ex-library, original cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. Spine faintly toned and marked with a call number. Seminary stamps inside, but otherwise clean and tight. Features a preface by the Ven. Archbishop Fulton Sheen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Bedes Pubns, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0932506526 ISBN 13: 9780932506528
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. paperback,267 pages,page edges browned,names and message to dedication page otherwise a very good clean copy.We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B114.
Publicado por Wilmington, Delaware, 1942
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, blue cloth with gold lettering, 96 pp. Text is in Hebrew.