Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108477356 ISBN 13: 9781108477352
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108477356 ISBN 13: 9781108477352
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108477356 ISBN 13: 9781108477352
Librería: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Has some wear and creases. Has a remainder mark. hardcover Used - Good 2024.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108477356 ISBN 13: 9781108477352
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108477356 ISBN 13: 9781108477352
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108477356 ISBN 13: 9781108477352
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108477356 ISBN 13: 9781108477352
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1108708595 ISBN 13: 9781108708593
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Pr., 2026
ISBN 10: 1108708595 ISBN 13: 9781108708593
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108477356 ISBN 13: 9781108477352
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108477356 ISBN 13: 9781108477352
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,85
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Pr., 2026
ISBN 10: 1108708595 ISBN 13: 9781108708593
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,35
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108477356 ISBN 13: 9781108477352
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108477356 ISBN 13: 9781108477352
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108477356 ISBN 13: 9781108477352
Librería: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. How has the idea of liberty developed and evolved over the centuries? What does freedom mean for us today and what do we need to do in order to preserve the freedoms for which generations of men and women fought and even gave their lives?Liberty is indispensable to flourishing societies the world over. Its story contains multitudes - humanity's eternal struggle with fate, our ancestors' long quest to establish freedom of thought and freedom of religion, the rise of democratic liberties in society at large and the modern fight against authoritarian politics and tyrants everywhere.In this anthology of essays, leading academics, writers and historians explore what liberty has meant through the ages. They reflect on this great drama of freedom at work and why we so readily suffer to defend liberty when it comes under threat. How has the idea of liberty developed and evolved over the centuries? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Pr., 2024
ISBN 10: 1108477356 ISBN 13: 9781108477352
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108477356 ISBN 13: 9781108477352
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 28,26
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108477356 ISBN 13: 9781108477352
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 5/30/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108477356 ISBN 13: 9781108477352
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. To Run the World: The Kremlin's Cold War Bid for Global Power. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1108708595 ISBN 13: 9781108708593
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,22
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition, version 2. 8vo. viii + 760pp. B/w. illustrations. Very good in original boards and pictorial red d/w. lettered in orange, black and white. ISBN 9781108477352 US$22.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1108708595 ISBN 13: 9781108708593
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 768 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1108477356 ISBN 13: 9781108477352
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 43,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. What would it feel like To Run the World? The Soviet rulers spent the Cold War trying desperately to find out. In this panoramic new history of the conflict that defined the postwar era, Sergey Radchenko provides an unprecedented deep dive into the psychology of the Kremlin's decision-making. He reveals how the Soviet struggle with the United States and China reflected its irreconcilable ambitions as a self-proclaimed superpower and the leader of global revolution. This tension drove Soviet policies from Stalin's postwar scramble for territory to Khrushchev's reckless overseas adventurism and nuclear brinksmanship, Brezhnev's jockeying for influence in the third world, and Gorbachev's failed attempts to reinvent Moscow's claims to greatness. Perennial insecurities, delusions of grandeur, and desire for recognition propelled Moscow on a headlong quest for global power, with dire consequences and painful legacies that continue to shape our world.