Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0140148159 ISBN 13: 9780140148152
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226568253 ISBN 13: 9780226568256
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Laxman, R. K. Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226568253 ISBN 13: 9780226568256
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Laxman, R. K. Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226568253 ISBN 13: 9780226568256
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Laxman, R. K. Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226568253 ISBN 13: 9780226568256
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Laxman, R. K. Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226568253 ISBN 13: 9780226568256
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Laxman, R. K. Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226568253 ISBN 13: 9780226568256
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Laxman, R. K. Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226568253 ISBN 13: 9780226568256
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Laxman, R. K. Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226568253 ISBN 13: 9780226568256
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Laxman, R. K. Ilustrador. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226568253 ISBN 13: 9780226568256
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Laxman, R. K. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Some page corner bumps. Covers show edge wear with rubbing and creases.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Australia, 2003
ISBN 10: 0140299327 ISBN 13: 9780140299328
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Australia, 1840
ISBN 10: 0140299300 ISBN 13: 9780140299304
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160.
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiv + 208 Illus. (Mostly Col.).
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiv + 208 Illus.
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 194 Illus.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 216.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 136 Illus.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiii + 186 Figures.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 224.
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160 1st Published.