Patterson, hugh (115 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree 451 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Illustrated 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Spiral-bound. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Illustrated 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, Estados Unidos de Americaclickgoodwillbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,85

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil under

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Illustrated 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, Estados Unidos de Americaclickgoodwillbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,85

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Illustrated 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,64

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Spiral-bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Illustrated 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,42

    Envío por EUR 2,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Illustrated 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig River Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,41

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree 451 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Spiral-bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Illustrated 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Spiral-bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Phaidon Press Limited 1975

    0714816442 / 9780714816449

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Phaidon Press Limited 1975

    0714816442 / 9780714816449

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,61

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Illustrated 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino UnidoMusicMagpie

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,84

    Envío por EUR 6,35 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 48060397. 1780596764. 6/4/2026 6:12:44 PM.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Illustrated 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,29

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Illustrated 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 11,70

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree 451 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Blue, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Blue

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Spiral-bound. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Illustrated 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 12,24

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Publishing, GB 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    Spiral Bound. Condición: New. Chess is a popular and fascinating game, it's good for the mind, and satisfying to play with others, in clubs, or alone, in travel, against a computer, or an app. This new book will take you quickly through the movement of the pieces to good opening strategies, middle game techniques, and how to eit

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Publishing, GB 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,73

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Spiral Bound. Condición: New. Chess is a popular and fascinating game, it's good for the mind, and satisfying to play with others, in clubs, or alone, in travel, against a computer, or an app. This new book will take you quickly through the movement of the pieces to good opening strategies, middle game techniques, and how to eit

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lansdowne Press 1985

    0701817240 / 9780701817244

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, Estados Unidos de AmericaFoster Books, Board of Directors FABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 12,15

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. NOT EX-library; PRIVATELY OWNED! Hardback book with DUST JACKET has been gently read. The book is NEAR FINE! The DUST JACKET is lightly sunned and has a tiny chip at the spine. VERY GOOD PLUS. Hugh Sawrey (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Publishing, London 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Spiral. Condición: new. Spiral. Chess is a popular and fascinating game, it's good for the mind, and satisfying to play with others, in clubs, or alone, in travel, against a computer, or an app. This new book will take you quickly through the movement of the pieces to good opening strategies, middle game techniques, and how to e

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MacDonald & Company (Publishers), Limited 1983

    0356092186 / 9780356092188

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,88

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Publishing 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 12,21

    Envío por EUR 5,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    SPL. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Phaidon, NY 1975

    0714816442 / 9780714816449

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 7,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/moderate chipping, unclipped price; 352 clean, unmarked pages. Color and b/w Illus (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vantage Press, New York 1989

    0533082064 / 9780533082063

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibris Hardback Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,85

    Envío por EUR 4,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Cover may not be as pictured here. Burgundy hardcover with bright gilt lettering on spine, corners and spine ends a little bumped and rubbed. Dust jacket shows moderate rubbing, minor spotting and shelf wear. Binding tight, pages may be a little y

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Phaidon, United Kingdom 1975

    0714816442 / 9780714816449

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenniker Book Farm and Gifts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,30

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good condition. Edges of text block lightly soiled. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Publishing 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Reino UnidoOrbiting Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,73

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Spiral-bound. Condición: Fine. Bumped edges. Slight scratches to cover. Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Illustrated 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,19

    Envío por EUR 7,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Outskirts Press 2010

    1432763873 / 9781432763879

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,30

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Illustrated 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Next Page, Calgary, CanadaThe Next Page

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,96

    Envío por EUR 15,61 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Like New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Flame Tree Illustrated 2018

    1786648083 / 9781786648082

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,69

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. 2018. New edition. Spiral-bound. . . . . .