EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.l
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016739397 ISBN 13: 9781016739399
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. An Introduction to the Theory of Automorphic Functions. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcgraw Hill Publishing Co, 1955
ISBN 10: 6001453411 ISBN 13: 9786001453410
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.l, 1933
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. New York, 1933; black cloth covered boards; mild corner and spine edge wear; no dust jacket; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 263 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 0691079625 ISBN 13: 9780691079622
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 0691079625 ISBN 13: 9780691079622
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 0691079625 ISBN 13: 9780691079622
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por MaGraw Hill 1933, 1933
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Co.,, New York:, 1955
Librería: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. xii, [2], 291, [1] pp. Diagrams. Blue cloth, gilt lettrng (mnr rubbng, shlfwr, mnr bmpng hd of spine), G from library of mathematician and physicist, John A. Simmons. Second edition.
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1955
ISBN 10: 007021509X ISBN 13: 9780070215092
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. good condition with minor soiling covers are faded and soiled but book is intact; covers are faded and soiled but book is intact; LIB2958002099; 291 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, N.J., 1965
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd printing; dj w/closed tear, unclipped price, in mylar; brown c w/gilt spine titles; 194 clean, unmarked pages; ownr's name.A Rand Corporation Research Study presenting simple, elegant methods for dealing with a variety of problems that have formulations in terms of flows in capacity-constrained networks.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1955
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 15,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1955. Second Edition. 291 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Sunning to spine. Gilt lettering has become dull. Book has a slight forward lean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016739397 ISBN 13: 9781016739399
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por McGraw, New York, 1955
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Second edition. Good hardcover. Name on front endpaper. Pages light yellow from age. Some ink underlining and margin writing. Pages 107-110 creased. Corners rubbed and bent. Edges of spine bumped. Blue cover shelf rubbed.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por Mathematical Association of America, 1944
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Fading at the outer edges of the covers, else sharp and clean. ; Includes: Hilbert's axioms of plane order, the geometric method in mathematical statistics, more. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tradd Street Press 2/14/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 102529405X ISBN 13: 9781025294056
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Automorphic Functions. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,69
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 069127343X ISBN 13: 9780691273433
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 2nd edition; 333 pp., Hardcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.