Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teacher Created Resources, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557345678 ISBN 13: 9781557345677
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teacher Created Resources, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557345678 ISBN 13: 9781557345677
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Isakson, Linda Oliver Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Isakson, Linda Oliver Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Isakson, Linda Oliver Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Isakson, Linda Oliver Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teacher Created Resources, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557345678 ISBN 13: 9781557345677
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teacher Created Resources, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557345678 ISBN 13: 9781557345677
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teacher Created Resources, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557345678 ISBN 13: 9781557345677
Librería: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book may have some writing and or underlining inside, and is in overall good condition. Cover may have some cosmetic wear. Book has dust jacket if applicable.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Isakson, Linda Oliver Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kennesaw State Univ Pr, 2007
ISBN 10: 1933483148 ISBN 13: 9781933483146
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teacher Created Resources, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557345678 ISBN 13: 9781557345677
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teacher Created Resources, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557345678 ISBN 13: 9781557345677
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teacher Created Resources, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557345678 ISBN 13: 9781557345677
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BYU Academic Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 0740932594 ISBN 13: 9780740932595
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Teacher Created Resources, 1996
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Practical Action Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1853399930 ISBN 13: 9781853399930
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Practical Action Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1853399930 ISBN 13: 9781853399930
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Practical Action Publishing, GB, 2018
ISBN 10: 1853399930 ISBN 13: 9781853399930
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0820361542 ISBN 13: 9780820361543
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Practical Action Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1853399930 ISBN 13: 9781853399930
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 168.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0820361542 ISBN 13: 9780820361543
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Portland Alliance of Fans, 1977
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Zine. Light toning, edgewear. Interior clean, text unmarked.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fernwood Publishing Co Ltd, CA, 2018
ISBN 10: 1773630237 ISBN 13: 9781773630236
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,76
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In Speculative Harvests, Clapp and Isakson investigate the evolving relationship between the agrifood and financial sectors, paying particular attention to how the contemporary process of financialization is reshaping agrarian development and food systems. Understood as the growing prevalence of financial actors, markets, motives and profits in an economy, financialization is a defining feature of modern-day capitalism that is reconfiguring the distribution of wealth and economic power in a variety of contexts across the globe. In a clear and accessible manner, Clapp and Isakson explain the character and ramifications of these changes for the world food economy and systematically detail how different elements of agrifood provisioning - including commodity trading, farmland tenure, the management of agricultural risk, and food trading, processing, and retailing - have been reconfigured for financial purposes.Clapp and Isakson highlight the importance of confronting the financialization of food and agriculture, identify the challenges of conventional approaches to food system reform and consider innovative alternatives. Speculative Harvests is essential reading for food scholars and activists who not only seek a better understanding of the problems inherent to the contemporary food system but also are also in search of effective interventions towards its positive transformation.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Farbtonänderung.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1790469422 ISBN 13: 9781790469420
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 106 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.