Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, G.P. Putnam's Sons,, 1958
ISBN 10: 0191261963 ISBN 13: 9780191261961
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, G.P. Putnam's Sons,, 1958
ISBN 10: 0191261963 ISBN 13: 9780191261961
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, G.P. Putnam', 1958
ISBN 10: 0191261963 ISBN 13: 9780191261961
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library hardcover; dustjacket and scuffed edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Julian Messner, Inc, 1957
Librería: Once Upon A Time, Corozal, PR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: poor. dustcover is tattered, 512 pages clean, light aging, binding ok, visual wear to cloth coverI ship Worldwide from Puerto Rico, USA.Listing Includes Books Image . Please email me if you need to see more pictures! The orders are processed promptly, carefully packaged and shipped within 1 day of purchase. PLEASE NOTE! if you need the book quickly, please Purchase Priority Shipping. Media will not show updates in mail confirmation till reaches continental U.S.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett, Greenwich, CT, 1961
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. White title on red illustrated soft covers, 319 pages.including 8 pages of photos. Mild soiling and edge wear to cover.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The World Publishing Co., 1962
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, G.P. Putnam's Sons,, 1958
ISBN 10: 0191261963 ISBN 13: 9780191261961
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, G.P. Putnam's Sons,, 1958
ISBN 10: 0191261963 ISBN 13: 9780191261961
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, G.P. Putnam's Sons,, 1958
ISBN 10: 0191261963 ISBN 13: 9780191261961
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Premiere, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0449300382 ISBN 13: 9780449300381
Librería: Turn the Page, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Book of the Eskimos by Peter Freuchen. Fawcett Premier / Fawcett Crest, 1988 ? Fourth Printing Paperback Book Condition / Dust Jacket Condition ? Book: Very Good +; Uncreased spine; clean, attractive paperback copy with light handling only.bright covers, light spine and cover wear, light uniform toning (see Photos) Printing identification note: This is a later Fawcett paperback printing, not the first edition overall. The original hardcover was published earlier, and later Fawcett/Random House paperback issues remained in circulation through the 1980s. A related Fawcett mass-market listing identifies a 1986 Random House/Fawcett paperback edition, while current reprints are also available, so list this copy specifically as the 1988 Fawcett fourth printing paperback. Peter Freuchen's Book of the Eskimos is a classic Arctic ethnographic memoir and cultural account based on Freuchen's years among Inuit communities. The book describes traditional lifeways, survival in extreme northern environments, hunting, travel, family life, folklore, and the resourcefulness of Arctic peoples. A nice vintage paperback copy for readers interested in Arctic exploration, Inuit culture, anthropology, ethnography, polar history, and Peter Freuchen's writings. Modern reprints describe the work as an account of life among the world's northernmost peoples, reflecting its continued readership in Arctic and cultural-history fields.
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Very Good Condition. No dust jacket. Front cover does have a crease in the bottom. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. ; Height: 9 Inches, Length: 5.5 Inches, Weight: 1.65 Pounds, Width: 1.5 Inche; 512 pages.
EUR 13,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.