Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 555248486X ISBN 13: 9785552484867
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 555248486X ISBN 13: 9785552484867
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 555248486X ISBN 13: 9785552484867
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 555248486X ISBN 13: 9785552484867
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 555248486X ISBN 13: 9785552484867
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Birding Association, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1878788515 ISBN 13: 9781878788511
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Shawneen E. Finnegan; Jamie M. Chavez Ilustrador. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Birding Association, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1878788515 ISBN 13: 9781878788511
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Shawneen E. Finnegan; Jamie M. Chavez Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Birding Association, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1878788515 ISBN 13: 9781878788511
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shawneen E. Finnegan; Jamie M. Chavez Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0826363563 ISBN 13: 9780826363565
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Birding Association, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1878788515 ISBN 13: 9781878788511
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shawneen E. Finnegan; Jamie M. Chavez Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 2006
ISBN 10: 082633444X ISBN 13: 9780826334442
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. First Edition, 2nd printing. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Fine and unmarked. 208pp; illustrated in photos and reproductions. 224 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0143105264 ISBN 13: 9780143105268
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Pr, 1989
ISBN 10: 0890131910 ISBN 13: 9780890131916
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1988 hardback book with dust jacket, as shown. Personalized inscription by the author. Moderate shelf wear of the cover. No writing or highlighting in the text. Very clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 2006., 2006
ISBN 10: 082633444X ISBN 13: 9780826334442
Librería: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st printing. 208pp, (6x9 inches), b&w photos, bibliography, index. Near Fine condition in wrappers (soft cover). clean, tight, no spine creasing. no bumps, tears or creases, no markings. SIGNED by Chavez on the title page. Clovis and Folsom people; the Hohokum, Mogollon, and Anasazi people; early European exploration; settlement, rebellion and resettlement; Mexican independence, Manifest Destiny & Neo-Aztecism, Territorial years, statehood, et al. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Birding Association, Inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1878788515 ISBN 13: 9781878788511
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shawneen E. Finnegan; Jamie M. Chavez Ilustrador. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Press, Santa Fe, 1989
Librería: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Brown boards in mylar protected, illustrated dust jacket. Photographs, illustrations, maps, notes, bibliography and index. 90 pages. 1" closed tear top, rear of jacket along with light shelf wear. FINE in VERY GOOD dust jacket.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Birding Association, In, 2007
ISBN 10: 1878788515 ISBN 13: 9781878788511
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Shawneen E. Finnegan; Jamie M. Chavez Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Selector Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 970643240X ISBN 13: 9789706432407
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Chavez, Eduardo; EKO Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LPD Press, Albuquerque, NM, 2004
ISBN 10: 1890689068 ISBN 13: 9781890689063
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: as new. New in shrink wrap 8vo. 1st Edition 217 pp. index XX313.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1989
ISBN 10: 0890131910 ISBN 13: 9780890131916
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 1st edition.90pp. index, illus. Dust jacket scuffed Alvarez a Spaniard and a merchant served as U.S. consul in Santa Fe. His memorial provides important and interesting information about New Mexico and the Santa Fe trade.
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Shawneen E. Finnegan; Jamie M. Chavez Ilustrador. 5th edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0826330517 ISBN 13: 9780826330512
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. various {photography} Ilustrador. This copy has no creasing of the spine or covers. Very little rubbing or edge wear. Interior text is clean and tight in binding. Numerous black and white photographs throughout.
Publicado por Gilberto E. Chavez
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, 1990
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Extracted from New Mexico Historical Review. pp. 357-363 removed 1011.
Publicado por Dona Ana County Historical Society, Las Cruces, NM, 1996
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paper covers, 4to 20 pp. Removed from Proceedings of the Sesquicentennial Symposium.