Librería:
Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas
Honoris Librarius
Miembro de AbeBooks desde 1996
Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. N° de ref. del artículo D07P-00144
The best-selling author of The Knowledge Web examines the world of technology in a series of essays that originally appeared in his popular Scientific American column, examining everything from hypnotism to electromagnetic fields. 30,000 first printing.
Acerca del autor: James Burke's books include the bestselling Connections, The Pinball Effect, The Day the Universe Changed, and The Knowledge Web. He contributes a monthly column to Scientific American and serves as director, writer, and host of the television series Connections 3, which airs on the Learning Channel. He lives in London, England.
Título: Circles : Fifty Roundtrips Through History, ...
Editorial: Simon & Schuster
Año de publicación: 2000
Encuadernación: Encuadernación de tapa dura
Ilustrador: Dusan Petricic
Condición: As New
Condición de la sobrecubierta: Sobrecubierta no Incluida
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: very good. Dusan Petricic Ilustrador. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Nº de ref. del artículo: 12B1_15_074320008X
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dusan Petricic Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_376547107
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dusan Petricic Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_466207291
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dusan Petricic Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_470214007
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. Dusan Petricic Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nº de ref. del artículo: 00060579747
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Good. Dusan Petricic Ilustrador. Nº de ref. del artículo: 074320008X-3-28392192
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: good. Dusan Petricic Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Nº de ref. del artículo: GWV.074320008X.G
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dusan Petricic Ilustrador. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Nº de ref. del artículo: 123535330
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dusan Petricic Ilustrador. Simon & Schuster December 2000. Nº de ref. del artículo: 144498
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Very Good. Dusan Petricic Ilustrador. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: GRP73094494
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles