9543 resultados (Mostrando resultados de 1 - 30)
Modificar la búsqueda
1.

A catalogue of Greek manuscripts at the Walters Art Museum and essays in honor of Gary Vikan.

HOROWITZ, Deborah E. e.a. (eds.)
(t'Goy-Houten, UT, Netherlands)
Cantidad: 1
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 53.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: 2004. 28 x 21,5 cm. Wrappers. Illustrated, mainly in black and white. 240 pp. Volume of The Journal of the Walters Art Museum, dedicated to Dr Gary Vikan, a scholar of Byzantine art, curator of medieval art and for a period of ten years director of the Walters Art Museum. The centrepiece of this book is a catalogue of the twenty Greek manuscripts in the collection of the museum, all but one of which were acquired by Henry Walters between 1895 and 1935. But this book also contains other essays on manuscripts as the Archimedes Palimpsest, a Coptic manuscript and a Russian codex.HES & DE GRAAF Publishers is the worldwide distributor for this and other publications of The Walters Art Museum, Baltimore USA. Nº de ref. de la librería A3LCPDDWYKFM

2.

Social Liberation From the French Revolution to the Middle of the Twentieth Century

KERSSEMAKERS, Agnes M.L.
(t'Goy-Houten, UT, Netherlands)
Cantidad: 1
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 150.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Houten, 2011. Hardcover. 161 full colour illustrations. 835 pp. Collected and described by Agnes M. L. KerssemakersIn this extensive catalogue the author describes some 9,000 printed books, pamphlets, papers, periodicals, almanacks, broadsides, posters, prints, caricatures, photographs, manuscripts and memorabilia which were collected by her over the course of many years.This is a collection of mainly ad hoc propaganda and enlightenment, but also entertainment like songs and literature, including editions of almost the entire Malik-Verlag. Complemented with pictorial surveys of social bodies or activities, as well as the great works of the social Fathers, like Babeuf, Morelly, Rousseau, Moses Hess, Flora Tristan, Marx and Lenin. The catalogue has been enriched with 161 full colour illustrations. Nº de ref. de la librería E4DCGYCNC855

3.
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 95.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Adolphe Jourdan,, Algiers, 1879. Sm.8vo. Wrappers. (8), 181 pp.- Fair copy.- (Wrappers damaged, hinges weak). Nº de ref. de la librería 88B9GD23SY47

4.
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 750.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Joost van den Vondel,, Amsterdam, 1935. Folio. Cloth, preserved in original cardboard box with illustration by A. Pieck. With 16 fine colour plates after watercolours by Anton Pieck. 137, 112, (4) pp.- Fine copy.- (Cardboard box discoloured and torn at corners). Nº de ref. de la librería 95FBBJFKWOQZ

5.

Dictionnaire historique de la France.

LALANNE, L.
(t'Goy-Houten, UT, Netherlands)
Cantidad: 1
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 110.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Librairie Hachette & Co.,, Paris, 1872. Half leather. III, 1843 pp.- Good copy. (Some leaves restored). Nº de ref. de la librería 88FGLOUIVA8J

6.
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 500.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: L. Curmer Éditeur, 18411842, Paris, 1841. 5 (of 9) vols. Large 8vo. Half gilt calf. Richly illustrated with numerous wood engravings by Daumier, Gavarni, Grandville, a.o. - Good set.- (Some foxing). Nº de ref. de la librería 88NDG9765AN5

7.
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 125.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Didier,, Paris, 1873. 8vo. Contemporary half red morocco, gilt spine, silk endpapers, g.e. Engr. frontispiece, 9 full-page engraved plates. (4), II, (2), 356 pp.- Fine copy. Nº de ref. de la librería 9299N8ITYFDB

8.

Chinesisches porzellan und die übrigen keramischen erzeugnisse Chinas.

ZIMMERMANN, Ernst.
(t'Goy-Houten, UT, Netherlands)
Cantidad: 1
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 100.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: von Klinkhardt & Biermann,, Leipzig, 1923. Large 4to. Yellow decorated cloth. With many illustrations. Volume II only.- Good copy with dust-jacket. Nº de ref. de la librería 95FG2GY2T46K

9.

Bendsjé of de liefde der negerin.

TILEMANS, E.
(t'Goy-Houten, UT, Netherlands)
Cantidad: 1
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 75.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: A. Lambrechts,, Brussels, 1931. Small 8vo. Contemporary half gilt calf, green gilt title label on spine, marbled endpapers. Illustrated. 160 pp.- Fine copy. Nº de ref. de la librería 95MC89TJFQ5L

10.

Gedichten.

TOLLENS, Hendrik.
(t'Goy-Houten, UT, Netherlands)
Cantidad: 1
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 500.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: J. Immerzeel junior,, Rotterdam, 1822. 2 parts in 1 vol. 8vo. Contemporaryrichly gilt and decorated full calf with gilt and decorated black painted borders on sides, richly gilt and decorated inner dentelles, marbled flyleaves, g.e. Illustration on titles. Fourth and last edition of Tollens' Gedichten (Poems). It was this work which made Tollens most famous as the nation's poet. The first part of the first edition was published in 1808, the last in 1815. The work was reprinted four times, of which this last one was this legendary octavo edition especially made for the larger crowd which had a circulation of 10.000 copies. Following the Rotterdam publisher Immerzeel, other publishers also begon to publish poetry in this smaller octavo size. Fine copy in a beautiful binding. Saakes 7 (1822), p. 308, p. 326. Nº de ref. de la librería A4FC1LVUF9FD

11.

Ueber Erdbeben und Vulkane. Ein Vortrag gehalten im wissenschaftlichen Verein.

GIRARD, Carl Adolf Heinrich.
(t'Goy-Houten, UT, Netherlands)
Cantidad: 1
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 155.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: G. Reimer,, Berlin, 1845. 8vo. Original beige wrappers. With folding plate with 4 illustrations. 32 pp. Rare text of a lecture on earthquakes and volcanos by Carl Adolf Heinrich Girard (1814-1878), professor in mineralogy and geology at the universities of Marburg and Halle. On the folding plate there are 4 illustrations: a map of the area around the Vesuvius, ruines of classical antiquity, and the Vesuvius before and after the eruption of 1794. Good, partly unopened, copy.- (Frontcover with tears; some browning throughout). Cf. Poggendorf I, 904-905; not in Hoover, Ward nor Zittel. Nº de ref. de la librería A72H30UCAGWQ

12.

Les spectacles a travers les ages. Théatre, cirque, music-hall, cafés-concerts, cabarets artistiques.

AMIEL, D., A. ROUQUET, P. MAUDRU, (A.O.)).
(t'Goy-Houten, UT, Netherlands)
Cantidad: 1
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 95.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Éditions Du Cygne,, Paris, 1931. 4fo. Wrappers. Richly illustrated. 366 pp.- Good copy. Nº de ref. de la librería 87RBZ1L3XK64

13.
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 150.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: François Bohn,, Haarlem, 1810. Wrappers. XVI, 258 pp.- Good copy.- (Ownership stamps). Nº de ref. de la librería 8BUB99E0CPZK

14.

Geschiedenis van Nederland.

KOLLEWIJN, A.M. & M.J.
(t'Goy-Houten, UT, Netherlands)
Cantidad: 1
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 95.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Gebr. E. & M. Cohen,, Arnhem, Nijmegen, 1900. 4 vols. 8vo. Gilt decorated cloth in art nouveau style. Richly illustrated. - Good set. Nº de ref. de la librería 95FANILKTV6Y

15.
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 100.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Baarn, 1914. Orig. wrappers. 32 pp.- ("Pro en Contra" - Serie IX, 1).- Good uncut copy. Nº de ref. de la librería 938DZDXINZRP

16.
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 250.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: H.C.A. Thieme, J. Allart,, Zutphen, Amsterdam, 1809. Sm.8vo. Contemporary half calf. IV, 1020 pp.- Good copy of a rare dictionary.- (Binding loose). Nº de ref. de la librería 95BEGM5IZL8S

17.

Morgenrood. Feestuitgave in beperkte oplaag 25 october 1929.

SWARTH, H.
(t'Goy-Houten, UT, Netherlands)
Cantidad: 1
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 60.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Amsterdam, 1929. Sm. 4to. Brown leather. With 2 portraits. 140 pp. IDEM. Dolorosa Mara (1e dr.). Amst., 1911. Blind and gilt stamped limp leather binding with g.e. (sl. worn).IDEM. Ernst. Amst., (1902) Original wrappers.- (Rubbed). Deluxe edition, printed in honour of the 70th birthday of the author.- Fine copy. Nº de ref. de la librería 925DB4HZ87FO

18.
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 25.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Amsterdam, 1955. Cloth. With portrait. (4), 122 pp.- Good copy. Nº de ref. de la librería 928DH9ITYFDB

19.

Wandteppiche. 1. Teil. Die Niederlande.

GÖBEL, H.
(t'Goy-Houten, UT, Netherlands)
Cantidad: 1
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 400.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Klinkhardt & Biermann,, Leipzig, 1923. 2 vols. Large 8vo. Blue cloth, with original dustjackets. Richly illustrated. - Good set.- (Some minor defects). Nº de ref. de la librería 95FGH6GIUAR3

20.
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 100.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: 1924. Sm.8vo. Orig. wrappers. 30 pp.- Good copy. Nº de ref. de la librería 939FLJN8XSZY

21.
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 100.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: (Breslau, 1924. Orig. colour-printed wrappers, designed by Max Mühsam, Berlin-Neuköln. Illustrated. pp. 377-472.- Good copy. Nº de ref. de la librería 964FQFE591E3

22.
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 100.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Carlinapers,, (Haarlem, 1973. Cloth. (4), 16, (2) pp.- One of 110 copies.- Good copy.- First edition as a book. Nº de ref. de la librería 944FG3E7TL3M

23.
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 100.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: (Philadelphia, 1966. 4to. Original illustrated wrappers, spiral bound. With many illustrations in text and reproductions of Miro's work. (56) pp.- Fine copy of this exhibition catalogue. Nº de ref. de la librería 97RG0GOZMOJ3

24.

Volks-almanak voor Nederlandsche katholieken, 1887. XXXVIe jaar.

ALBERDINGK THIJM, J.A.
(t'Goy-Houten, UT, Netherlands)
Cantidad: 1
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 125.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Amst., 1887. 4to. Leather with gilt title on front cover and spine, g.e. Illustrated. XL, 288 pp. With dedication in manuscript written by Alberdingk Thijm to his wife, dated 1886, on first blank. Fine copy. Nº de ref. de la librería 938EI0Z8OUA8

25.

Misleide majesteit. Zinnebeeldig verhaal uit de oudheid.

QUERIDO, IS.
(t'Goy-Houten, UT, Netherlands)
Cantidad: 1
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 125.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Querido,, Amsterdam, 1926. Folio. Cloth (ELIAS P. BOMMEL). With woodcuts by Jan Schonk. 320 pp.- Fine copy. Nº de ref. de la librería 95FB2JBEJ95A

26.

Aristide Bruant.

MÉTÉNIER, O.
(t'Goy-Houten, UT, Netherlands)
Cantidad: 1
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 100.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Paris, 1893. Sm.8vo. Orig. illustrated wrappers. With illustrations by Steinlen. 56 pp.- (Le chansonnier populaire).- Good copy. Nº de ref. de la librería 93RBHH3LS7HE

27.

Beschrijving van den Krimpenrewaard en den Lopikerwaard. (1e dr.).

AA, A. J. VAN DER.
(t'Goy-Houten, UT, Netherlands)
Cantidad: 1
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 85.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Schoonhoven, 1847. Boards. With a folding map. (8), 84 pp.- Good copy.- (Front cover loose). Nº de ref. de la librería 92K9K6XINZRP

28.

Elisabeth. (1e dr.).

PILLECIJN, F. DE.
(t'Goy-Houten, UT, Netherlands)
Cantidad: 1
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 12.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Essen, 1963. 4to. Original cloth with dust jacket. Illustrated. 54 pp.- Good copy. Nº de ref. de la librería 92CC7J3MAUFM

29.

Holly berries.

WAUGH, I.
(t'Goy-Houten, UT, Netherlands)
Cantidad: 1
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 80.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Griffith & Farran,, London, 1900. 4to. Contemporary decorated boards. Richly illustrated by the author. (52) pp.- Good copy.- (Spine damaged). Nº de ref. de la librería 88P9BZB5DF2H

30.

Dictionnaire universel d'histoire et de géographie.

BOUILLET, M.N.
(t'Goy-Houten, UT, Netherlands)
Cantidad: 1
Añadir libro al carrito
Precio: EUR 90.00
Convertir moneda
Gastos de envío: EUR 25.00
De Holanda a Estados Unidos de America
Destinos, gastos y plazos de envío

Descripción: Librairie Hachette & Co.,, Paris, 1871. Contemporary decorated red morocco. IV, 2040, 9 pp.- Good copy.- (Binding loose). Nº de ref. de la librería 88H9GC01U79O

Condición

Encuadernación

Más atributos

Ubicación de la librería

  • Todos los países

Valoración de las librerías

9543 resultados (Mostrando resultados de 1 - 30)
Endeca