WILLIAM FAULKNER
Descripción: Studio Tesi, 1993. Estado de conservación: New. Nº de ref. de la librería 338803
Intruder in the Dust
Descripción: Vintage, 1991. Hardcover. Estado de conservación: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Ex-library book- has normal wear and may have library markings/attachments. Nº de ref. de la librería sku4ib83
Intruder in the Dust
Descripción: Vintage, 1991. Estado de conservación: Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. EX-LIBRARY - has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Nº de ref. de la librería 7572819
Descripción: Signet, 1969. Estado de conservación: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. First Thus Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Nº de ref. de la librería 6988162
Descripción: Modern Library, 1964. Estado de conservación: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Unk Ed. Used, good. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some edge wear. Nº de ref. de la librería 7295665
Descripción: Modern Library, 1959. Hardcover. Estado de conservación: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one - DJ may have some tears and rubbing. Nº de ref. de la librería sku4jhas
Descripción: Signet, 1969. Paperback. Estado de conservación: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. Nº de ref. de la librería sku45s3m
Three Famous Short Novels: Spotted Horses / Old Man / The Bear
Descripción: Vintage, 1958. Paperback. Estado de conservación: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Ex-library book- has normal wear and may have library markings/attachments. Nº de ref. de la librería sku4jet2
Descripción: Dell Publishing Co., 1968. Estado de conservación: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Laurel Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Nº de ref. de la librería 7622681
Descripción: Modern Library, 1959. Estado de conservación: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Later Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Nº de ref. de la librería 7627348
Absalom Absalom V780
Descripción: Vintage, 1972. Estado de conservación: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Nº de ref. de la librería 7648799
Sanctuary
Descripción: Random House, 1958. Estado de conservación: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Reprint Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some edge wear. Nº de ref. de la librería 7731819
Absalom Absalom V780
Descripción: Vintage, 1972. Paperback. Estado de conservación: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. Nº de ref. de la librería sku4jxun
The Hamlet
Descripción: Vintage, 1956. Estado de conservación: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Previous owner's name/address inside. Nº de ref. de la librería 7557836
Three Famous Short Novels: Spotted Horses / Old Man / The Bear
Descripción: Vintage, 1958. Estado de conservación: Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. EX-LIBRARY - has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Nº de ref. de la librería 7624118
The Hamlet
Descripción: Vintage, 1956. Paperback. Estado de conservación: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. Nº de ref. de la librería sku4hznw
Descripción: Random House, 1958. Estado de conservación: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 0 Ed. Used, good. Nº de ref. de la librería 7156984
Descripción: Random House, 1958. Estado de conservación: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Nº de ref. de la librería 7269452
Descripción: RANDOM HOUSE, 1957. Estado de conservación: Fair. N/A. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Nº de ref. de la librería GRP61388272
Three Famous Short Novels
Descripción: Vintage, 1963. Estado de conservación: Fair. N/A. Former Library book. LIBRARY REBIND. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Nº de ref. de la librería GRP60880501
Descripción: Modern, 1940. Estado de conservación: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Previous owner's name/address inside. Nº de ref. de la librería 7712477
Descripción: Modern, 1940. Paperback. Estado de conservación: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket. Nº de ref. de la librería sku4lazh
Descripción: Random House, 1953. Estado de conservación: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 2nd Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Nº de ref. de la librería 7511491
Descripción: The Modern Library, 1948. Estado de conservación: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Nº de ref. de la librería 7508317
Descripción: Random House, 1958. Estado de conservación: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Nº de ref. de la librería 7498640
Descripción: Dell Publishing, 1974. Estado de conservación: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Text pages show modest age spots/foxing. Nº de ref. de la librería 7422843
Descripción: Random House, 1958. Hardcover. Estado de conservación: Good. Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one - DJ may have some tears and rubbing. Nº de ref. de la librería sku4drb1
Descripción: Random House, 1959. Estado de conservación: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Nº de ref. de la librería 7498488
Descripción: Random House, 1958. Estado de conservación: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Renewed copyright 1958 Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Nº de ref. de la librería 7360381
Descripción: RANDOM HOUSE, 1957. Estado de conservación: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Nº de ref. de la librería 7492547
Condición
- Todos los libros
- Nuevos (1850)
- Antiguos o usados (15132)
Encuadernación
- Todas
- Tapa dura (7383)
- Tapa blanda (5418)
Más atributos
- Primera edición (4224)
- Firmado (313)
- Sobrecubierta (4016)
- Con imágenes (2083)
- No impresión bajo demanda
Gastos de envío gratis
- A España (237)
Ubicación de la librería
- Todos los países
-
Seleccione un país
- Seleccione un país
- Alemania Argentina Australia Austria Belgica Brasil Canada Chile Dinamarca El Salvador España Estados Unidos de America Estonia Francia Holanda India
- Irlanda Israel Italia Japon Mejico Nueva Zelanda Polonia Portugal Reino Unido Serbia y Montenegro Suecia Suiza Sur Africa Turquia Venezuela
Valoración de las librerías










